56911 / Chikjajur - Hubballi Passenger
चिक्जजुर - हुबली फास्ट पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56911/Chikjajur - Hubballi Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chikjajur Junction.
Departs @ 05:25 (Chikjajur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 (Hubballi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chikjajur - Hubballi Passenger (56911) Schedule

Last Updated: 21-Nov-17 13:35 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JRU Chikjajur Junction 05:25 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. MYK Mayakonda 05:44 05:45 1m - 18.1 1 SWR
3. KAG Kodaganur 05:54 05:55 1m 1 26.3 1 SWR
4. DVG Davangere 06:18 06:20 2m - 46.6 1 SWR
5. HRR Harihar 06:53 06:55 2m - 59.4 1 SWR
6. CLI Chalgeri 07:07 07:08 1m - 69.2 1 SWR
7. RNR Ranibennur 07:23 07:25 2m - 82.7 1 SWR
8. DAD Devargudda 07:37 07:38 1m - 90.8 1 SWR
9. BYD Byadgi 07:51 07:52 1m - 101.1 1 SWR
10. HVR Haveri 08:13 08:15 2m - 115.2 1 SWR
11. KJG Karajgi 08:24 08:25 1m - 122.3 1 SWR
12. KVS Kalsur 08:29 08:30 1m 1 126.8 1 SWR
13. SVNR Savanur 08:38 08:39 1m - 135.1 1 SWR
14. YLG Yalvigi 08:49 08:50 1m - 143.6 1 SWR
15. KALS Kalas Halt 08:54 08:55 1m 1 149.7 1 SWR
16. GDI Gudgeri 09:01 09:02 1m - 155.1 1 SWR
17. SNH Saunshi 09:14 09:15 1m - 166.3 1 SWR
18. KNO Kundgol 09:24 09:25 1m - 174.7 1 SWR
19. UBL Hubballi Junction 10:15 - - 190.4 1 SWR
56911 / Chikjajur - Hubballi Passenger (चिक्जजुर - हुबली फास्ट पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Chikjajur Junction and Hubballi Junction. The train leaves from Chikjajur Junction on at 05:25 hrs and reaches Hubballi Junction at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chikjajur Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Hubballi Junction. It takes 4 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 190 kilometers.

The return train is 56912.