KBM / Kotabommali
कोटबोम्‍माली

Kotabommali (कोटबोम्‍माली), station code KBM, is a railway station in Srikakulam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kotabommali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kotabommali (KBM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 08:34 08:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
67281 Srikakulam Road - Palasa ... MEMU ECoR 11:37 11:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
07470 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Sp... Exp SCR 11:41 11:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 12:37 12:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram MEM... MEMU ECoR 13:34 13:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
07471 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Sp... Exp SCR 14:08 14:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kotabommali by train, get complete information about KBM / Kotabommali station, nearest airport to Kotabommali. Complete list of trains to and from Kotabommali

Loading...
Kotabommali