PSA / Palasa
पलासा

Palasa (पलासा), station code PSA, is a railway station in Srikakulam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palasa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Palasa have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palasa (PSA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
08443 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Pass... Pass ECoR 00:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
58428 Gunupur - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 00:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 01:05 01:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
20837 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... SF ECoR 01:15 01:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
20838 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 01:23 01:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 01:25 01:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 01:48 01:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... MEMU ECoR 02:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58427 Palasa - Gunupur Passenge... Pass ECoR - 03:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 03:43 03:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR - 04:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 04:35 04:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 04:35 04:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 05:01 05:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
58531 Palasa - Vishakapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR - 05:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
08444 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Pass... Pass ECoR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... MEMU ECoR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsa... Hms SER 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugar... SF NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 08:10 08:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 09:03 09:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 10:10 10:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 10:40 10:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 10:45 10:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 11:25 11:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 11:43 11:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 11:51 11:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 11:53 11:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 11:53 11:55 2m 18
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 11:53 11:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
67281 Srikakulam Road - Palasa ... MEMU ECoR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 12:41 12:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
05796 Katihar - Tiruvavantpuram... Exp NFR 12:41 12:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram MEM... MEMU ECoR - 12:55 - -
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 13:26 13:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 13:51 13:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 14:15 14:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 14:15 14:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 14:45 14:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 15:25 16:45 80m 3
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 15:37 15:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Exp ECoR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 18:28 18:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 19:08 19:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 19:21 19:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 19:43 19:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 22:09 22:11 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 22:09 22:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 22:21 22:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengalur... SF NFR 22:51 22:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsa... Hms SER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Palasa by train, get complete information about PSA / Palasa station, nearest airport to Palasa. Complete list of trains to and from Palasa

Loading...
Palasa