CHE / Srikakulam Road
श्रीकाकुलम रोड / శ్రీకాకుళం రోడ్

Srikakulam Road (श्रीकाकुलम रोड / శ్రీకాకుళం రోడ్), station code CHE, is a railway station in Srikakulam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Srikakulam Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Srikakulam Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 00:05 00:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 00:05 00:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02072 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... Spec ECoR 00:44 00:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
08480 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Pu... Spec ECoR 00:44 00:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02840 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... Spec ECoR 00:44 00:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 01:00 01:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 01:01 01:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 01:01 01:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 01:01 01:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Festiv... Spec SER 01:19 01:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 01:26 01:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 01:49 01:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 01:49 01:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Festiv... Spec SER 01:54 01:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 02:05 02:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... Spec ECoR 02:55 02:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... Spec SCR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
08402 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 03:40 03:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 04:25 04:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 04:25 04:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02704 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 05:56 05:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 06:03 06:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Spec SCR 06:31 06:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58531 Palasa - Vishakapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
08531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Co... Spec ECoR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Festi... Spec SER 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 07:28 07:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 07:37 07:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... Spec ECoR 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
07016 Vishakha Covid - 19 Speci... Spec SCR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 10:08 10:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Festi... Spec SER 10:12 10:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:25 10:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 10:25 10:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... MEMU SCoR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
67281 Srikakulam Road - Palasa ... MEMU ECoR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 11:38 11:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... Spec ECoR 11:54 11:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam Covid -... Spec SR 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... Spec ECoR 12:36 12:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 12:38 12:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 12:44 12:49 5m -
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Spec SCR 12:47 12:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 13:01 13:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 13:01 13:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 13:01 13:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 13:01 13:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 13:02 13:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 13:02 13:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02897 Puducherry - Bhubaneshwer... Spec ECoR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02973 Gandhidham - Khurda Road ... Spec WR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
07015 Vishakha Covid - 19 Speci... Spec SCR 13:37 13:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 13:39 13:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram MEM... MEMU ECoR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 14:38 14:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 14:54 14:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
08401 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 14:54 14:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 15:21 15:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 15:36 15:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02974 Khurda Road - Gandhidham ... Spec WR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 16:32 16:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... Spec ECoR 16:52 16:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
02839 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... Spec ECoR 16:52 16:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
02898 Bhubaneshwer - Puducherry... Spec ECoR 16:52 16:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
08479 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Pu... Spec ECoR 16:52 16:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 18:05 18:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 19:50 19:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... Spec SCR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 19:58 20:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 20:13 20:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01020 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02703 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 20:15 20:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 20:26 20:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib R... Spec ECoR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna Covid -... Spec SR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR 21:17 21:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
08532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Co... Spec ECoR 21:17 21:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib R... Spec ECoR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 22:55 22:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... Spec ECoR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01019 Konark Express Covid - 19... Spec CR 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... Spec ECoR 23:13 23:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 23:13 23:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Srikakulam Road by train, get complete information about CHE / Srikakulam Road station, nearest airport to Srikakulam Road. Complete list of trains to and from Srikakulam Road

Loading...
Srikakulam Road