CHE / Srikakulam Road
श्रीकाकुलम रोड / శ్రీకాకుళం రోడ్

Srikakulam Road (श्रीकाकुलम रोड / శ్రీకాకుళం రోడ్), station code CHE, is a railway station in Srikakulam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Srikakulam Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Srikakulam Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Srikakulam Road (CHE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20838 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07222 Santragachi - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 00:47 00:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Speci... SF SER 01:19 01:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
20837 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... SF ECoR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 02:38 02:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... ACSF SCR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13434 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... ER 03:22 03:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
06088 Shalimar - Tirunelveli Sp... SF SR 04:45 04:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 05:33 05:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08531 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Silchar SF... SF NFR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 06:31 06:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09060 Brahmapur - Surat Special... Exp WR 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah S... SF SER 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06087 Tirunelveli - Shalimar Sp... SF SR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
20841 Bhubaneswar - Vishakapatn... VB ECoR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru S... SF SER 10:08 10:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Srikakula... MEMU SCoR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
67281 Srikakulam Road - Palasa ... MEMU ECoR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
07470 Visakhapatnam - Palasa ME... MEMU SCR 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 11:33 11:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05952 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... Exp NFR 11:42 11:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 11:53 11:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... SF ECoR 11:53 11:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12660 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 11:53 11:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 11:54 11:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
18525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... SF ECoR 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... Hms ECoR 12:36 12:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 12:43 12:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12514 Silchar - Secunderabad Su... SF NFR 12:43 12:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... ER 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 13:03 13:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 13:33 13:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram MEM... MEMU ECoR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07471 Palasa - Visakhapatnam ME... Exp SCR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 15:08 15:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... Hms ECoR 16:48 16:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
20842 Vishakapatnam - Bhubanesw... VB ECoR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Exp ECoR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... ACSF SCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09059 Surat - Brahmapur Special... Exp WR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
08532 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 20:24 20:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 20:28 20:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 20:28 20:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 21:08 21:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 22:15 22:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07221 Secunderabad - Santragach... Exp SCR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 22:58 23:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05951 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... Exp NFR 23:35 23:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Speci... SF SER 23:47 23:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 23:48 23:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Srikakulam Road by train, get complete information about CHE / Srikakulam Road station, nearest airport to Srikakulam Road. Complete list of trains to and from Srikakulam Road

Loading...
Srikakulam Road