IPM / Ichchapuram
इच्छापुरम

Ichchapuram (इच्छापुरम), station code IPM, is a railway station in Srikakulam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ichchapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ichchapuram (IPM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20837 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... SF ECoR 00:07 00:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
08420 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... Exp ECoR 01:26 01:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 01:31 01:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20838 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 01:59 02:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 02:19 02:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 02:19 02:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 03:31 03:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08531 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 04:24 04:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06085 Ernakulam Jn. - Patna Jan... Exp SR 04:27 04:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 05:08 05:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
08422 Gunupur - Cuttack MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18444 Gunupur - Cuttack MEMU Ex... MEMU ECoR 06:34 06:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
20841 Bhubaneswar - Vishakapatn... VB ECoR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08444 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Pass... Pass ECoR 07:48 07:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... MEMU ECoR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 08:58 09:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 10:11 10:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 11:11 11:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 11:26 11:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 11:30 11:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 12:04 12:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 13:11 13:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 14:36 14:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 14:36 14:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 15:29 15:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 18:01 18:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 18:16 18:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 18:20 18:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20842 Vishakapatnam - Bhubanesw... VB ECoR 18:40 18:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 18:59 19:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 19:01 19:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06086 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. Jan... Exp SR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Exp ECoR 19:47 19:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 19:56 19:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 20:27 20:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 20:56 20:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
08421 Cuttack - Gunupur MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
18443 Cuttack - Gunupur MEMU Ex... MEMU ECoR 21:15 21:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... MEMU ECoR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08419 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... Exp ECoR 22:16 22:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
08532 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 22:47 22:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 22:56 22:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
08443 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Pass... Pass ECoR 23:08 23:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... MEMU ECoR 23:11 23:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ichchapuram by train, get complete information about IPM / Ichchapuram station, nearest airport to Ichchapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Ichchapuram

Loading...
Ichchapuram