LUR / Latur
लातूर

Latur (लातूर), station code LUR, is a railway station in Latur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Latur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Latur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Latur (LUR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01437 Solapur - Tirupati Specia... Exp CR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11412 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath DE... DEMU CR 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11046 Dhanbad - SCSMT Kolhapur ... Exp CR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pun... Exp SCR 03:50 03:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 05:20 05:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01439 Pune - Amravati Special F... Exp CR 05:25 05:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Ex... SF CR 06:25 06:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR 06:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01440 Amravati - Pune Special F... Exp CR 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11411 Parli Vaijnath - Miraj DE... DEMU CR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01414 Pandharpur - Nizamabad DE... DEMU CR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
11045 SCSMT Kolhapur - Dhanbad ... Exp CR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01438 Tirupati - Solapur Specia... Exp CR 13:20 13:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
01435 Solapur - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderab... Exp SCR 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR - 22:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
01413 Nizamabad - Pandharpur DE... DEMU CR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 23:30 23:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01436 Mumbai LTT - Solapur Spec... Exp CR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Latur by train, get complete information about LUR / Latur station, nearest airport to Latur. Complete list of trains to and from Latur

Loading...
Latur