11045 / Deekshabhoomi Express
दिक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal
.
Departs @ 23:45 (Kolhapur CSMT Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights (Dhanbad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Deekshabhoomi Express (11045) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOP Kolhapur CSMT Terminal 23:45 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. MRJ Miraj Junction 00:40 00:45 5m 1 47.0 2 CR
3. STR Satara 03:17 03:20 3m 1 180.9 2 CR
4. PUNE Pune Junction 07:25 07:40 15m 3 326.3 2 CR
5. DD Daund Junction 09:20 09:40 20m 2,3 401.7 2 CR
6. ANG Ahmednagar 11:07 11:10 3m 2 485.8 2 CR
7. KPG Kopargaon 13:18 13:20 2m 1 597.3 2 CR
8. MMR Manmad Junction 14:20 14:25 5m 6 639.6 2 CR
9. AWB Aurangabad 16:25 16:30 5m 1 751.3 2 SCR
10. J Jalna 17:20 17:21 1m 1 814.0 2 SCR
11. PBN Parbhani Junction 19:30 19:32 2m 1 928.5 2 SCR
12. PAU Purna Junction 20:47 20:52 5m - 956.9 2 SCR
13. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:58 22:00 2m 2,4 987.3 2 SCR
14. KNVT Kinwat 01:00 01:01 1m 1 1126.7 3 SCR
15. ADB Adilabad 02:00 02:05 5m 1 1172.0 3 SCR
16. WANI Wani 04:39 04:40 1m 1 1259.3 3 CR
17. MJRI Majri Junction 05:13 05:15 2m 1 1272.6 3 CR
18. SEGM Sewagram Junction 06:11 06:13 2m 2 1357.2 3 CR
19. NGP Nagpur Junction 07:40 07:45 5m 1 1433.4 3 CR
20. NRKR Narkher Junction 08:53 08:55 2m 2 1519.6 3 CR
21. PAR Pandhurna 09:11 09:13 2m 2 1537.9 3 CR
22. AMLA Amla Junction 10:21 10:23 2m 1 1601.6 3 CR
23. BZU Betul 10:38 10:40 2m 2 1624.7 3 CR
24. GDYA Ghoradongri 11:21 11:23 2m 1 1661.4 3 CR
25. ET Itarsi Junction 13:40 13:50 10m 4 1731.8 3 WCR
26. JBP Jabalpur Junction 17:05 17:15 10m 5 1976.9 3 WCR
27. KTE Katni Junction 18:30 18:35 5m 2 2067.8 3 WCR
28. STA Satna Junction 20:15 20:25 10m 2 2166.2 3 WCR
29. ALD Allahabad Junction 01:05 01:30 25m 7 2343.6 4 NCR
30. ALY Allahabad City 01:38 01:40 2m 4,5 2346.2 4 NER
31. GYN Gyanpur Road 02:48 02:50 2m 1 2407.7 4 NER
32. BSB Varanasi Junction 04:45 04:55 10m 1 2467.8 4 NR
33. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:38 05:48 10m 2 2485.9 4 ECR
34. BBU Bhabua Road 06:26 06:28 2m 3 2540.5 4 ECR
35. SSM Sasaram Junction 06:59 07:01 2m 3 2588.1 4 ECR
36. DOS Dehri On Sone 07:16 07:18 2m - 2605.9 4 ECR
37. GAYA Gaya Junction 08:30 08:35 5m 2,3 2691.0 4 ECR
38. KQR Koderma Junction 09:56 09:58 2m 3 2767.2 4 ECR
39. PNME Parasnath 10:51 10:53 2m - 2842.7 4 ECR
40. DHN Dhanbad Junction 12:00 - 1 2890.5 4 ECR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:53 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
PUNE/Pune Junction
DD/Daund Junction
ALD/Allahabad Junction

11045 / Deekshabhoomi Express (दिक्षाभूमी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kolhapur CSMT Terminal and Dhanbad Junction. The train leaves from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal on at 23:45 hrs and reaches Dhanbad Junction at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at Dhanbad Junction. It takes 60 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2891 kilometers.

The return train is 11046.
Loading...