11046 / Deekshabhumi Express
दीक्षाभूमि एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11046/Deekshabhumi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dhanbad Junction
.
Departs @ 13:50 (Dhanbad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights (Kolhapur CSMT Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Deekshabhumi Express (11046) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 13:50 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. PNME Parasnath 14:30 14:35 5m - 47.7 1 ECR
3. KQR Koderma Junction 15:24 15:26 2m 4 123.2 1 ECR
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 16:50 16:55 5m 1 199.4 1 ECR
5. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 17:38 17:40 2m - 268.0 1 ECR
6. DOS Dehri On Sone 17:52 17:54 2m - 284.6 1 ECR
7. SSM Sasaram Junction 18:07 18:08 1m 2 302.4 1 ECR
8. BBU Bhabua Road 18:43 18:45 2m 2 350.0 1 ECR
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 19:55 20:05 10m 4,6 404.6 1 ECR
10. BSB Varanasi Junction 20:55 21:15 20m 1 422.7 1 NR
11. GYN Gyanpur Road 22:10 22:12 2m 1 482.8 1 NER
12. ALY Allahabad City 00:15 00:17 2m 4 544.3 2 NER
13. ALD Allahabad Junction 00:30 00:50 20m 10 546.9 2 NCR
14. STA Satna Junction 03:45 03:55 10m 1 724.3 2 WCR
15. KTE Katni Junction 05:00 05:05 5m 5 822.7 2 WCR
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction 06:25 06:35 10m 1 913.5 2 WCR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 10:35 10:45 10m 5 1158.7 2 WCR
18. GDYA Ghoradongri 11:48 11:49 1m 2 1229.1 2 CR
19. BZU Betul 12:27 12:28 1m 1 1265.7 2 CR
20. AMLA Amla Junction 12:52 12:54 2m 2 1288.9 2 CR
21. PAR Pandhurna 13:31 13:32 1m 1 1352.6 2 CR
22. NRKR Narkher Junction 14:09 14:10 1m 1 1370.8 2 CR
23. NGP Nagpur Junction 15:30 15:40 10m 2 1457.1 2 CR
24. SEGM Sewagram Junction 16:44 16:45 1m 2 1533.3 2 CR
25. MJRI Majri Junction 18:39 18:40 1m 1 1617.9 2 CR
26. WANI Wani 19:09 19:10 1m 1 1631.1 2 CR
27. ADB Adilabad 23:00 23:10 10m 1 1718.5 2 SCR
28. KNVT Kinwat 23:44 23:45 1m 1 1763.7 2 SCR
29. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 03:40 03:45 5m 1 1903.2 3 SCR
30. PAU Purna Junction 04:25 04:30 5m - 1933.6 3 SCR
31. PBN Parbhani Junction 05:28 05:30 2m 1 1962.0 3 SCR
32. J Jalna 07:39 07:40 1m - 2076.5 3 SCR
33. AWB Aurangabad 09:00 09:05 5m 2 2139.2 3 SCR
34. MMR Manmad Junction 12:30 12:35 5m 4 2250.9 3 CR
35. KPG Kopargaon 13:14 13:15 1m 1 2293.1 3 CR
36. ANG Ahmednagar 15:27 15:30 3m 1 2404.7 3 CR
37. DD Daund Junction 17:15 17:30 15m 3,6 2488.7 3 CR
38. PUNE Pune Junction 19:15 19:30 15m 1,3 2564.2 3 CR
39. STR Satara 22:52 22:55 3m 1 2709.6 3 CR
40. MRJ Miraj Junction 02:10 02:15 5m 2 2843.5 4 CR
41. KOP Kolhapur CSMT Terminal 03:35 - 3 2890.5 4 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:53 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction
DD/Daund Junction
PUNE/Pune Junction

11046 / Deekshabhumi Express (दीक्षाभूमि एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dhanbad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT Terminal. The train leaves from Dhanbad Junction on at 13:50 hrs and reaches Kolhapur CSMT Terminal at 03:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dhanbad Junction, crosses 39 railway station and terminates at Kolhapur CSMT Terminal. It takes 61 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2891 kilometers.

The return train is 11045.
Loading...