MLP / Mallapur
मल्लापूर

Mallapur (मल्लापूर), station code MLP, is a railway station in Uttara Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mallapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mallapur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mallapur (MLP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu DEMU SCR 02:01 02:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Spec SWR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Int... Exp SWR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Pas... Pass SWR 08:47 08:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR 11:29 11:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 11:45 11:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 15:19 15:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 17:43 17:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu DEMU SCR 18:35 18:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Int... Exp SWR 18:40 18:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 21:04 21:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Spec SWR 21:45 21:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mallapur by train, get complete information about MLP / Mallapur station, nearest airport to Mallapur. Complete list of trains to and from Mallapur

Loading...
Mallapur