BTJL / Bhatkal
भटकल

Bhatkal (भटकल), station code BTJL, is a railway station in Uttara Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhatkal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhatkal have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhatkal (BTJL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 00:12 00:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 04:06 04:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Panch... Exp SWR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 07:22 07:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 07:22 07:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR 08:20 08:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 09:30 09:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 10:12 10:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR 11:14 11:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 11:30 11:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 14:36 14:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 15:52 15:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 16:26 16:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 18:07 18:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR 18:14 18:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Panch... Exp SWR 19:44 19:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 19:46 19:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhatkal by train, get complete information about BTJL / Bhatkal station, nearest airport to Bhatkal. Complete list of trains to and from Bhatkal

Loading...
Bhatkal