HNA / Honnavar
होन्नावर

Honnavar (होन्नावर), station code HNA, is a railway station in Uttara Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Honnavar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Honnavar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Honnavar (HNA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 05:40 05:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16595 Yesvantpur - Karwar Panch... Exp SWR 06:24 06:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR 07:35 07:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 08:14 08:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 10:30 10:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 10:50 10:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 15:10 15:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 16:41 16:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR 19:07 19:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16596 Karwar - Yesvantpur Panch... Exp SWR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Honnavar by train, get complete information about HNA / Honnavar station, nearest airport to Honnavar. Complete list of trains to and from Honnavar

Loading...
Honnavar