KT / Kumta
कुमटा

Kumta (कुमटा), station code KT, is a railway station in Uttara Kannada district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kumta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kumta have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kumta (KT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 00:36 00:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09058 Mangaluru Jn. - Udhna Spe... Exp WR 01:42 01:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 01:56 01:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 02:24 02:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 03:30 03:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01463 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Sp... Exp CR 04:10 04:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
10107 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... MEMU KR 05:50 05:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 05:54 05:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16595 Panchaganga Express Exp SWR 06:42 06:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01464 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 10:50 10:51 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 10:54 10:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 10:54 10:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
09057 Udhna - Mangaluru Jn. Spe... Exp WR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 14:56 14:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR 16:24 16:25 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16596 Panchaganga Express Exp SWR 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10108 Mangaluru Central - Madga... MEMU KR 19:18 19:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 19:24 19:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR 20:40 20:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 22:56 22:58 2m 01
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kumta by train, get complete information about KT / Kumta station, nearest airport to Kumta. Complete list of trains to and from Kumta

Loading...
Kumta