16723 / Ananthapuri Express
अनंथपूरी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16723/Ananthapuri Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 20:10 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Kollam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ananthapuri Express (16723) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 20:10 - 8 0.0 1 SR
2. TBM Tambaram 20:39 20:40 1m 8 24.5 1 SR
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 21:08 21:10 2m 6 55.5 1 SR
4. MMK Madurantakam 21:29 21:30 1m 2 80.2 1 SR
5. MLMR Melmaruvattur 21:39 21:40 1m 3 91.1 1 SR
6. TMV Tindivanam 22:04 22:05 1m 1 121.2 1 SR
7. VM Villupuram Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 4 158.5 1 SR
8. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 23:35 23:37 2m 3 213.2 1 SR
9. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:30 01:35 5m 5 336.6 2 SR
10. DG Dindigul Junction 02:57 03:00 3m 4 430.9 2 SR
11. KQN Kodaikanal Road 03:16 03:17 1m 1 453.0 2 SR
12. MDU Madurai Junction 04:00 04:05 5m 1 493.2 2 SR
13. TMQ Tirumangalam 04:24 04:25 1m 2 510.6 2 SR
14. VPT Virudunagar Junction 04:43 04:45 2m 2 536.6 2 SR
15. SRT Satur 05:09 05:10 1m 1 563.6 2 SR
16. CVP Kovilpatti 05:34 05:35 1m 1 585.2 2 SR
17. KDU Kadambur 05:59 06:00 1m 1 607.5 2 SR
18. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 06:29 06:30 1m 1 621.3 2 SR
19. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 07:50 07:55 5m 3 650.4 2 SR
20. NNN Nanguneri 08:24 08:25 1m 1 678.5 2 SR
21. VLY Valliyur 08:35 08:36 1m 1 692.7 2 SR
22. NPK North Panakudi 08:44 08:45 1m 1 700.6 2 SR
23. AAY Aralvaymozhi 08:56 08:57 1m 2 710.8 2 SR
24. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 09:30 09:40 10m 1 723.9 2 SR
25. ERL Eraniel 09:59 10:00 1m 1 742.3 2 SR
26. KZT Kulitturai 10:15 10:16 1m 1 757.0 2 SR
27. PASA Parassala 10:27 10:28 1m - 765.4 2 SR
28. NYY Neyyattinkara 11:00 11:01 1m - 777.8 2 SR
29. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:40 11:45 5m 4 795.0 2 SR
30. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 12:14 12:15 1m - 835.9 2 SR
31. PVU Paravur 12:24 12:25 1m - 847.2 2 SR
32. QLN Kollam Junction 13:30 - 3 859.6 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:39 IST
16723 / Ananthapuri Express (अनंथपूरी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 20:10 hrs and reaches Kollam Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Kollam Junction. It takes 17 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 860 kilometers.

The return train is 16724.
Loading...