16724 / Ananthapuri Express
अनंथपूरी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16724/Ananthapuri Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kollam Junction
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Kollam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Ananthapuri Express (16724) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. QLN Kollam Junction 15:00 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. PVU Paravur 15:10 15:11 1m - 12.4 1 SR
3. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 15:19 15:20 1m - 23.7 1 SR
4. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:05 16:10 5m 1 64.6 1 SR
5. NYY Neyyattinkara 16:36 16:37 1m 2 81.7 1 SR
6. PASA Parassala 16:49 16:50 1m 1 94.2 1 SR
7. KZT Kulitturai 17:00 17:01 1m - 102.5 1 SR
8. ERL Eraniel 17:15 17:16 1m 2 117.3 1 SR
9. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 17:50 18:00 10m 3 135.7 1 SR
10. AAY Aralvaymozhi 18:23 18:24 1m 1 148.8 1 SR
11. NPK North Panakudi 18:34 18:35 1m 2 159.0 1 SR
12. VLY Valliyur 18:45 18:46 1m 2 166.9 1 SR
13. NNN Nanguneri 18:59 19:00 1m - 181.0 1 SR
14. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 2 209.2 1 SR
15. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 20:39 20:40 1m - 238.2 1 SR
16. KDU Kadambur 20:51 20:52 1m - 252.1 1 SR
17. CVP Kovilpatti 21:14 21:15 1m - 274.4 1 SR
18. SRT Satur 21:36 21:37 1m - 296.0 1 SR
19. VPT Virudunagar Junction 22:08 22:10 2m 2 322.9 1 SR
20. TMQ Tirumangalam 22:29 22:30 1m - 349.0 1 SR
21. MDU Madurai Junction 23:05 23:10 5m 1 366.4 1 SR
22. KQN Kodaikanal Road 23:44 23:45 1m - 406.5 1 SR
23. DG Dindigul Junction 00:13 00:15 2m 2 428.7 2 SR
24. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 1 523.0 2 SR
25. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 03:43 03:45 2m 3 646.4 2 SR
26. VM Villupuram Junction 04:50 04:55 5m 1 701.1 2 SR
27. TMV Tindivanam 05:29 05:30 1m - 738.4 2 SR
28. MLMR Melmaruvattur 05:54 05:55 1m - 768.5 2 SR
29. MMK Madurantakam 06:09 06:10 1m 1 779.4 2 SR
30. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 06:43 06:45 2m 5 804.0 2 SR
31. TBM Tambaram 07:14 07:15 1m 6 835.1 2 SR
32. MBM Mambalam 07:34 07:35 1m 3 852.7 2 SR
33. MS Chennai Egmore 08:20 - 5 859.6 2 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:40 IST
16724 / Ananthapuri Express (अनंथपूरी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Kollam Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 08:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kollam Junction, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 17 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 860 kilometers.

The return train is 16723.
Loading...