PPZ / Peddampet
पेद्दमपेट

Peddampet (पेद्दमपेट), station code PPZ, is a railway station in Karimnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Peddampet.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Peddampet have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Peddampet (PPZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 00:34 00:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 04:54 04:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 07:27 07:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77255 Karimnagar Sirpur DMU Pas... EMU SCR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 12:04 12:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77256 Sirpur Town Karimnagar DM... EMU SCR 12:54 12:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 13:09 13:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57122 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 16:50 16:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 20:04 20:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Peddampet by train, get complete information about PPZ / Peddampet station, nearest airport to Peddampet. Complete list of trains to and from Peddampet

Loading...
Peddampet