RDM / Ramagundam
रामगुंडम / రామగుండం

Ramagundam (रामगुंडम / రామగుండం), station code RDM, is a railway station in Karimnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramagundam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ramagundam have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ramagundam (RDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 00:02 00:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 00:02 00:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 00:29 00:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 00:45 00:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 00:45 00:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... Spec ECR 00:45 00:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
02577 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 00:45 00:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 01:04 01:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... Spec ECoR 01:04 01:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Fe... Spec NER 01:05 01:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 01:14 01:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Spec SCR 01:14 01:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 02:32 02:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 02:39 02:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra Express Covid... Spec SWR 02:39 02:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... Spec ECR 03:18 03:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 03:18 03:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 03:18 03:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 03:54 03:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 04:51 04:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 05:09 05:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 05:11 05:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... Spec ECoR 05:30 05:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08401 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02615 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 07:15 07:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06053 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
77255 Karimnagar Sirpur DMU Pas... EMU SCR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR 09:00 09:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02805 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR 09:00 09:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 09:07 09:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02723 Telangana Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 10:28 10:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... Spec NER 10:28 10:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:28 10:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... Spec NER 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... Spec SR 10:29 10:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec NER 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02648 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 11:02 11:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 11:02 11:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 11:02 11:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... Spec NER 11:02 11:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 11:29 11:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... SF SCR 11:57 11:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... Spec SCR 11:57 11:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 12:19 12:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 12:39 12:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur Ex... Spec SCR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
77256 Sirpur Town Karimnagar DM... EMU SCR 12:59 13:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 12:59 13:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 13:13 13:14 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 13:50 13:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 13:50 13:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08402 Dwarka Express Covid - 19... Spec ECoR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Fest... Spec SWR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 14:40 14:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 14:40 14:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 15:23 15:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02724 Telangana Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 15:29 15:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... SF SCR 15:34 15:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Spec SCR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 16:14 16:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 16:30 16:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02806 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR 16:30 16:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:36 16:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 16:36 16:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 16:36 16:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 16:36 16:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57122 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 16:54 16:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 17:14 17:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Spec SCR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 17:27 17:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02792 Danapur - Secunderabad Ex... Spec SCR 17:27 17:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
02616 Grand Trunk Express Covid... Spec SR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 18:43 18:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 19:36 19:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 19:42 19:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 19:42 19:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 20:49 20:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Fe... Spec NER 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Fest... Spec SWR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
08408 Ahemdabad - Khurda Road E... Spec ECoR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 21:04 21:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 21:05 21:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 21:05 21:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 21:39 21:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 21:39 21:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Sp... Spec SR 21:39 21:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 23:41 23:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ramagundam by train, get complete information about RDM / Ramagundam station, nearest airport to Ramagundam. Complete list of trains to and from Ramagundam

Loading...
Ramagundam