JMKT / Jammikunta
जम्मीकुंटा

Jammikunta (जम्मीकुंटा), station code JMKT, is a railway station in Karimnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jammikunta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jammikunta have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jammikunta (JMKT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 01:04 01:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 01:44 01:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 04:11 04:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 05:26 05:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 06:21 06:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 07:55 07:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 08:19 08:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 08:39 08:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 08:55 08:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 10:09 10:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 10:17 10:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express... SF SCR 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Bida... Exp SCR 13:49 13:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 14:00 14:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 15:34 15:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 16:09 16:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12758 Kaghaznagar SF Express... SF SCR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
57122 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 17:41 17:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 18:09 18:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 18:25 18:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 20:24 20:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 23:19 23:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jammikunta by train, get complete information about JMKT / Jammikunta station, nearest airport to Jammikunta. Complete list of trains to and from Jammikunta

Loading...
Jammikunta