PDPL / Peddapalli Junction
पेद्दपल्ली जंक्शन

Peddapalli Junction (पेद्दपल्ली जंक्शन), station code PDPL, is a railway station in Karimnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Peddapalli Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Peddapalli Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 00:09 00:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 02:13 02:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 05:05 05:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 05:39 05:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 07:02 07:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
77255 Karimnagar Sirpur DMU Pas... EMU SCR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR 08:41 08:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02805 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR 08:41 08:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 08:49 08:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... SF SCR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... Spec SCR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02791 Secunderabad - Danapur Ex... Spec SCR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 12:49 12:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 13:19 13:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 13:28 13:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77256 Sirpur Town Karimnagar DM... EMU SCR 13:30 13:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 14:15 14:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... SF SCR 15:49 15:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Spec SCR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai... Spec SR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 16:30 16:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 16:44 16:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02806 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:50 16:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 16:50 16:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57122 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 17:09 17:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02792 Danapur - Secunderabad Ex... Spec SCR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 18:31 18:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
77258 Peddapalli - Lingampet Ja... DEMU SCR - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 19:19 19:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Spec SR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 19:55 20:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 21:52 21:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77257 Lingampet Jagityal - Pedd... DEMU SCR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 23:53 23:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Peddapalli Junction by train, get complete information about PDPL / Peddapalli Junction station, nearest airport to Peddapalli Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Peddapalli Junction

Loading...
Peddapalli Junction