PDPL / Peddapalli Junction
पेद्दपल्ली जंक्शन

Peddapalli Junction (पेद्दपल्ली जंक्शन), station code PDPL, is a railway station in Karimnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Peddapalli Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Peddapalli Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Peddapalli Junction (PDPL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07256 Secunderabad - Patna Spec... Exp SCR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 00:09 00:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur SF ... SF SCR 00:09 00:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07052 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 00:40 00:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
03225 Danapur - Secunderabad Sp... SF ECR 00:42 00:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
07005 Secunderabad - Raxaul Spe... Exp SCR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 01:34 01:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 02:34 02:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
07255 Hyderabad - Patna Special... Exp SCR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 03:39 03:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
02122 Jabalpur - Madurai Specia... SF CR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 03:54 03:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07022 Danapur - Secunderabad Ja... Exp SCR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 05:55 06:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 07:02 07:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 07:03 07:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
08291 Bilaspur - Yesvantpur Spe... Exp SECR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04122 Secunderabad - Subedargan... SF NCR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 08:14 08:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07765 Karimnagar - Sirpur Town ... MEMU SCR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
77255 Karimnagar Sirpur DMU Pas... EMU SCR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12757 Kaghaznagar SF Express... SF SCR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07021 Secunderabad - Danapur Ja... Exp SCR 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad SF ... SF SCR 11:58 11:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03226 Secunderabad - Danapur Sp... SF ECR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
05294 Secunderabad - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Bida... Exp SCR 13:11 13:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 13:28 13:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77256 Sirpur Town Karimnagar DM... EMU SCR 13:30 13:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07766 Sirpur Town - Karimnagar ... MEMU SCR 13:30 13:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 14:15 14:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07648 Danapur - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 15:09 15:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04121 Subedarganj - Secunderaba... SF NCR 15:25 15:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 15:41 15:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12758 Kaghaznagar SF Express... SF SCR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 16:59 17:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57122 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 17:09 17:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 17:28 17:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07419 Secunderabad - Danapur Sp... Exp SCR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05293 Muzaffarpur - Secunderaba... Exp ECR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
77258 Peddapalli - Lingampet Ja... DEMU SCR - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
07420 Danapur - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02121 Kanniyakumari - Jabalpur ... SF CR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 19:55 20:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
08292 Yesvantpur - Bilaspur Spe... Exp SECR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 21:12 21:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77257 Lingampet Jagityal - Pedd... DEMU SCR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Secunderabad Spec... Exp ECR 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07647 Secunderabad - Danapur Sp... Exp SCR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
07051 Hyderabad - Raxaul Specia... Exp SCR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Peddapalli Junction by train, get complete information about PDPL / Peddapalli Junction station, nearest airport to Peddapalli Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Peddapalli Junction

Loading...
Peddapalli Junction