PTKP / Potkapalli
पोटकापल्ली

Potkapalli (पोटकापल्ली), station code PTKP, is a railway station in Karimnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Potkapalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Potkapalli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Potkapalli (PTKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 06:37 06:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 08:30 08:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 10:41 10:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 13:46 13:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 13:51 13:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
57122 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 17:27 17:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 17:44 17:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 23:39 23:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Potkapalli by train, get complete information about PTKP / Potkapalli station, nearest airport to Potkapalli. Complete list of trains to and from Potkapalli

Loading...
Potkapalli