OPL / Uppal
उप्पल

Uppal (उप्पल), station code OPL, is a railway station in Karimnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Uppal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Uppal have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Uppal (OPL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 06:11 06:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 08:55 08:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 10:04 10:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... SF SCR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... Spec SCR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 14:15 14:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 14:22 14:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... SF SCR 16:34 16:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Spec SCR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
57122 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 17:50 17:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 18:15 18:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 23:14 23:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Uppal by train, get complete information about OPL / Uppal station, nearest airport to Uppal. Complete list of trains to and from Uppal

Loading...
Uppal