RECH / Rechni Road
रेचनी रोड

Rechni Road (रेचनी रोड), station code RECH, is a railway station in Adilabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rechni Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rechni Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rechni Road (RECH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 01:14 01:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 04:13 04:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 05:29 05:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77255 Karimnagar Sirpur DMU Pas... EMU SCR 09:39 09:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 09:47 09:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77256 Sirpur Town Karimnagar DM... EMU SCR 12:04 12:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 12:18 12:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 12:23 12:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 13:14 13:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57122 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 16:18 16:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 20:54 20:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rechni Road by train, get complete information about RECH / Rechni Road station, nearest airport to Rechni Road. Complete list of trains to and from Rechni Road

Loading...
Rechni Road