ADB / Adilabad
आदिलाबाद

Adilabad (आदिलाबाद), station code ADB, is a railway station in Adilabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nanded Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Adilabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Adilabad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Adilabad (ADB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
57551 Purna - Adilabad Passenge... Pass SCR 00:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 02:00 02:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57554 Adilabad Parli Vaijnath P... Pass SCR - 03:30 - -
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 06:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07405 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17409 Adilabad-Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR - 08:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
07409 Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Na... Spec SCR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01141 Nandigram Special Spec CR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57553 Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad... Pass SCR 12:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01142 Nandigram Special Spec CR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... Spec SCR 14:05 14:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57552 Adilabad Purna Passenger... Pass SCR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adil... Spec SCR 18:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
17410 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adil... Exp SCR 19:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... Spec SCR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 19:35 19:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR - 20:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
07406 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 23:00 23:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Adilabad by train, get complete information about ADB / Adilabad station, nearest airport to Adilabad. Complete list of trains to and from Adilabad

Loading...
Adilabad