14710 / Puri - Bikaner Express
पुरी - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस / ପୁରୀ - ବୀକାନେର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ

The following table shows the schedule of 14710/Puri - Bikaner Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 06:30 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Bikaner Junction)
SMTWTFS

Puri - Bikaner Express (14710) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 06:30 - 3 0.0 1 ECoR
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction 07:15 07:20 5m 4 43.8 1 ECoR
3. BBS Bhubaneswar 07:50 07:55 5m 2 62.9 1 ECoR
4. DNKL Dhenkanal 09:00 09:02 2m 1 124.4 1 ECoR
5. TLHD Talcher Road 09:36 09:38 2m - 172.7 1 ECoR
6. ANGL Angul 10:00 10:02 2m - 184.8 1 ECoR
7. BONA Boinda 10:38 10:40 2m - 224.1 1 ECoR
8. RAIR Rairakhol 11:18 11:20 2m - 270.5 1 ECoR
9. SBP Sambalpur Junction 12:25 12:45 20m - 341.7 1 ECoR
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 13:55 14:05 10m - 390.3 1 SER
11. RIG Raigarh 14:58 15:00 2m - 462.0 1 SECR
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction 17:00 17:15 15m 2 594.3 1 SECR
13. APR Anuppur Junction 19:50 19:55 5m 3 746.5 1 SECR
14. SDL Shahdol 20:43 20:45 2m 2 787.2 1 SECR
15. KMZ Katni Murwara 00:48 00:55 7m 3 913.2 2 WCR
16. DMO Damoh 02:20 02:22 2m 1 1022.4 2 WCR
17. SGO Saugor 03:25 03:30 5m 2 1099.4 2 WCR
18. MNV Mungaoli 05:36 05:38 2m 1 1199.4 2 WCR
19. ASKN Ashok Nagar 06:13 06:15 2m 1 1245.0 2 WCR
20. GUNA Guna Junction 07:25 07:35 10m - 1289.1 2 WCR
21. BAZ Baran 09:38 09:40 2m 2 1407.5 2 WCR
22. KOTA Kota Junction 11:00 11:10 10m 4 1473.7 2 WCR
23. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 13:00 13:10 10m 1 1581.6 2 WCR
24. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 13:58 14:00 2m 1 1647.4 2 NWR
25. DPA Durgapura 14:48 14:51 3m 1 1706.0 2 NWR
26. JP Jaipur Junction 15:20 15:30 10m 4,5 1713.4 2 NWR
27. FL Phulera Junction 16:23 16:25 2m 2 1768.1 2 NWR
28. MKN Makrana Junction 17:11 17:14 3m 1 1832.9 2 NWR
29. DNA Degana Junction 17:49 17:51 2m - 1876.6 2 NWR
30. NGO Nagaur 19:45 19:50 5m 2 1976.0 2 NWR
31. NOK Nokha 20:38 20:40 2m 1 2027.7 2 NWR
32. BKN Bikaner Junction 22:00 - 5 2091.8 2 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:47 IST
Reversals
SBP/Sambalpur Junction
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
KOTA/Kota Junction
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

14710 / Puri - Bikaner Express (पुरी - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस / ପୁରୀ - ବୀକାନେର ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Puri and Bikaner Junction. The train leaves from Puri on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Bikaner Junction at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Bikaner Junction. It takes 39 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2092 kilometers.

The return train is 14709.
Loading...