VNUP / Vishnupuram
विष्णुपूरम

Vishnupuram (विष्णुपूरम), station code VNUP, is a railway station in Nalgonda district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vishnupuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vishnupuram have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vishnupuram (VNUP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17256 Hyderabad-Narasapur Expre... Exp SCoR 00:26 00:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17255 Narasapur - Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCoR 01:27 01:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Expr... Exp SCoR 01:54 01:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 01:57 01:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 02:54 02:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67217 Piduguralla - Miryalaguda... MEMU SCR 05:07 05:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Pass... Pass SCR 11:55 11:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU... DEMU SCR 13:22 13:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Pass... Pass SCR 14:06 14:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77673 Nadikude- Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 16:28 16:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 17:17 17:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 19:50 19:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 20:31 20:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67216 Miryalaguda - Piduguralla... MEMU SCR 23:44 23:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vishnupuram by train, get complete information about VNUP / Vishnupuram station, nearest airport to Vishnupuram. Complete list of trains to and from Vishnupuram

Loading...
Vishnupuram