NLDA / Nalgonda
नलगोंडा

Nalgonda (नलगोंडा), station code NLDA, is a railway station in Nalgonda district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nalgonda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nalgonda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nalgonda (NLDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07456 Secunderabad - Vijayawada... Exp SCR 00:45 00:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
07455 Narasapur - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 01:03 01:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 03:45 03:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 03:47 03:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
07295 Kakinada Town - Lingampal... Exp SCR 04:09 04:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
08585 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 04:30 04:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07434 Tirupati - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
67218 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda M... MEMU SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 07:20 07:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 08:31 08:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 09:06 09:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07512 Aurangabad - Tirupati Sum... Exp SCR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU... DEMU SCR 11:50 11:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 12:00 12:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
17646 Repalle - Secunderabad Ex... Exp SCR 12:25 12:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 12:37 12:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17645 Secunderabad - Repalle Ex... Exp SCR 12:55 12:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 13:52 13:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 15:38 15:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 17:26 17:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07511 Tirupati - Aurangabad Sum... Exp SCR 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Expre... Exp SCoR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77673 Nadikude- Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 18:17 18:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 18:48 18:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
07190 Ernakulam - Secunderabad ... SF SCR 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 19:37 19:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07296 Lingampalli - Kakinada To... Exp SCR 20:27 20:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
07433 Hyderabad - Tirupati Fare... Exp SCR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
67215 Kacheguda - Miryalaguda M... MEMU SCR 22:04 22:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Super... SF ECoR 22:20 22:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07189 Secunderabad - Ernakulam ... SF SCR 22:35 22:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08586 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR 22:35 22:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
07191 Secunderabad - Madurai Sp... Exp SCR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Secunderabad - Rameswaram... Exp SCR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
17256 Lingampalli - Narasapur E... Exp SCoR 23:22 23:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nalgonda by train, get complete information about NLDA / Nalgonda station, nearest airport to Nalgonda. Complete list of trains to and from Nalgonda

Loading...
Nalgonda