ALER / Aler
आलेर

Aler (आलेर), station code ALER, is a railway station in Nalgonda district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aler.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Aler have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aler (ALER)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 03:26 03:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02737 Kakinada Port- Lingampall... Spec SCR 03:26 03:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 06:26 06:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67265 Warangal - Secunderabad P... MEMU SCR 06:53 06:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 07:08 07:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 07:08 07:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 08:49 08:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... SF SCR 09:19 09:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... Spec SCR 09:19 09:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
67264 Secunderabad - Warangal P... MEMU SCR 10:41 10:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 11:19 11:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 13:34 13:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 13:34 13:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 15:37 15:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push... MEMU SCR 15:41 15:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67277 Falaknuma Jangaon MEMU... MEMU SCR 16:23 16:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 16:29 16:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU... MEMU SCR 17:40 17:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... SF SCR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Spec SCR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 18:23 18:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 20:09 20:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push ... EMU SCR 20:24 20:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 22:14 22:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02738 Lingampalli - Kakinada Po... Spec SCR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aler by train, get complete information about ALER / Aler station, nearest airport to Aler. Complete list of trains to and from Aler

Loading...
Aler