BG / Bhongir
भुवनगिरी

Bhongir (भुवनगिरी), station code BG, is a railway station in Nalgonda district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhongir.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhongir have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhongir (BG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 03:49 03:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02737 Kakinada Port- Lingampall... Spec SCR 03:49 03:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Exp SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 06:49 06:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 07:09 07:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67265 Warangal - Secunderabad P... MEMU SCR 07:17 07:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 07:40 07:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU... MEMU SCR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67276 Bhongir Falaknuma MEMU... MEMU SCR - 08:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... SF SCR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... Spec SCR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 09:17 09:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67264 Secunderabad - Warangal P... MEMU SCR 10:14 10:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 10:59 11:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 12:04 12:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 13:14 13:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 13:14 13:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
67277 Falaknuma Jangaon MEMU... MEMU SCR 15:54 15:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 15:57 15:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 16:12 16:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push... MEMU SCR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Exp SCR 16:34 16:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67278 Jangaon - Falaknuma MEMU... MEMU SCR 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... SF SCR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Spec SCR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 18:55 18:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 19:44 19:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push ... EMU SCR 20:03 20:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 21:09 21:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 21:54 21:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02738 Lingampalli - Kakinada Po... Spec SCR 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 23:49 23:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhongir by train, get complete information about BG / Bhongir station, nearest airport to Bhongir. Complete list of trains to and from Bhongir

Loading...
Bhongir