00111 / Vasai Road - Madgaon Fare Special
वसई रोड - मडगांव किराया विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasai Road - Madgaon Fare Special, Train number 00111 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vasai Road.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Vasai Road BSR 13:45 - 6,7 0.0 1
2. Panvel Junction PNVL 15:15 15:20 5m - 65.0 1
3. Roha ROHA 16:40 16:45 5m - 140.8 1
4. Mangaon MNI 17:18 17:20 2m - 171.2 1
5. Veer VEER 17:44 17:46 2m - 187.8 1
6. Khed KHED 19:02 19:04 2m - 239.2 1
7. Chiplun CHI 19:42 19:44 2m - 268.8 1
8. Savarda SVX 20:20 20:22 2m - 287.3 1
9. Sangmeshwar Road SGR 20:50 20:52 2m - 311.4 1
10. Ratnagiri RN 22:00 22:05 5m - 344.2 1
11. Adavali ADVI 22:32 22:34 2m - 375.6 1
12. Rajapur Road RAJP 23:06 23:08 2m - 408.0 1
13. Vaibhavwadi Road VBW 23:28 23:30 2m - 424.5 1
14. Kankavali KKW 23:54 23:56 2m - 455.6 1
15. Sindhudurg SNDD 00:14 00:16 2m - 473.3 2
16. Kudal KUDL 00:26 00:28 2m - 483.9 2
17. Sawantwadi Road SWV 00:48 00:50 2m - 504.7 2
18. Thivim THVM 01:28 01:30 2m - 534.1 2
19. Madgaon Junction MAO 03:00 - - 580.2 2
Train Details
Frequency Mon
Train Type:Express
Source:Vasai Road
Departure:13:45
Destination:Madgaon Junction
Arrival:03:00 (+1 night)
Travel time:13h 15m
Distance:580 KM
Total Halts:17
Zone:Konkan

First Departure:  Mon Sep 05, 2016 from Vasai Road
00111 / Vasai Road - Madgaon Fare Special (वसई रोड - मडगांव किराया विशेष) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Vasai Road and Madgaon Junction. The train leaves from Vasai Road on Mon at 13:45 hrs and reaches Madgaon Junction at 03:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vasai Road, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Madgaon Junction. It takes 13 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 580 kilometers.

The return train is 00112