00111 / Panvel - Madgaon Special
पनवेल - मडगाँव विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 00111/Panvel - Madgaon Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Panvel Junction.
Departs @ 08:00 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:30 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon May 13, 2019 from Panvel Junction

Panvel - Madgaon Special (00111) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNVL Panvel Junction 08:00 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. ROH Roha 09:25 09:30 5m - 75.0 1 CR
3. CHI Chiplun 11:40 11:42 2m - 203.0 1 KR
4. RN Ratnagiri 12:55 13:00 5m - 278.4 1 KR
5. KKW Kankavali 14:56 14:58 2m - 389.9 1 KR
6. KUDL Kudal 15:28 15:30 2m - 418.1 1 KR
7. THVM Thivim 16:30 16:32 2m - 468.4 1 KR
8. MAO Madgaon Junction 18:30 - - 514.5 1 KR
Last Updated: 10-May-19 10:16 IST
00111 / Panvel - Madgaon Special (पनवेल - मडगाँव विशेष) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Panvel Junction and Madgaon Junction. The train leaves from Panvel Junction on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Madgaon Junction at 18:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Panvel Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Madgaon Junction. It takes 10 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 515 kilometers.

The return train is 00112.