KUDL / Kudal
कुडाल

Kudal (कुडाल), station code KUDL, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kudal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kudal have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kudal (KUDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01454 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 02:22 02:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
10101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Expre... Exp KR 04:15 04:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 05:44 05:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01453 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru In... Exp CR 06:04 06:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 06:24 06:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01455 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Spec... Exp CR 06:36 06:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 07:12 07:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 08:16 08:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10106 Sindhudurg Passenger Exp KR 09:01 09:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:02 11:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 12:12 12:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 12:12 12:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 12:36 12:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 12:46 12:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01456 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 13:34 13:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 16:04 16:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
10105 Sindhudurg Express Exp KR 17:10 17:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 19:26 19:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 19:46 19:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Expre... Exp KR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... Exp CR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kudal by train, get complete information about KUDL / Kudal station, nearest airport to Kudal. Complete list of trains to and from Kudal

Loading...
Kudal