00112 / Madgaon - Panvel Special
मडगाँव - पनवेल विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 00112/Madgaon - Panvel Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madgaon Junction.
Departs @ 20:00 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sun May 12, 2019 from Madgaon Junction

Madgaon - Panvel Special (00112) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 20:00 - - 0.0 1 KR
2. THVM Thivim 20:42 20:44 2m - 46.1 1 KR
3. KUDL Kudal 21:40 21:42 2m - 96.4 1 KR
4. KKW Kankavali 22:08 22:10 2m - 124.7 1 KR
5. RN Ratnagiri 23:50 23:55 5m - 236.1 1 KR
6. CHI Chiplun 01:10 01:12 2m - 311.5 2 KR
7. ROH Roha 04:55 05:00 5m - 440.0 2 CR
8. PNVL Panvel Junction 06:30 - - 515.0 2 CR
Last Updated: 10-May-19 10:17 IST
00112 / Madgaon - Panvel Special (मडगाँव - पनवेल विशेष) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Madgaon Junction and Panvel Junction. The train leaves from Madgaon Junction on at 20:00 hrs and reaches Panvel Junction at 06:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madgaon Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Panvel Junction. It takes 10 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 515 kilometers.

The return train is 00111.