00112 / Madgaon - Vasai Road Fare Special
मडगांव - वसई रोड किराया विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Vasai Road Fare Special, Train number 00112 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madgaon Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Madgaon Junction MAO 21:00 - - 0.0 1
2. Thivim THVM 22:06 22:08 2m - 46.1 1
3. Sawantwadi Road SWV 22:56 22:58 2m - 75.6 1
4. Kudal KUDL 23:18 23:20 2m - 96.4 1
5. Sindhudurg SNDD 23:32 23:34 2m - 107.0 1
6. Kankavali KKW 00:38 00:40 2m - 124.7 2
7. Vaibhavwadi Road VBW 01:18 01:20 2m - 155.7 2
8. Rajapur Road RAJP 01:40 01:42 2m - 172.3 2
9. Adavali ADVI 02:18 02:20 2m - 204.6 2
10. Ratnagiri RN 02:55 03:00 5m - 236.1 2
11. Sangmeshwar Road SGR 04:02 04:04 2m - 268.9 2
12. Savarda SVX 05:00 05:02 2m - 293.0 2
13. Chiplun CHI 05:36 05:38 2m - 311.5 2
14. Khed KHED 06:36 06:38 2m - 341.1 2
15. Veer VEER 07:50 07:52 2m - 392.4 2
16. Mangaon MNI 08:16 08:18 2m - 409.0 2
17. Roha ROHA 09:00 09:05 5m - 439.5 2
18. Panvel Junction PNVL 10:35 10:40 5m - 515.2 2
19. Vasai Road BSR 12:50 - 6 580.2 2
Train Details
Frequency Fri
Train Type:Express
Source:Madgaon Junction
Departure:21:00
Destination:Vasai Road
Arrival:12:50 (+1 night)
Travel time:15h 50m
Distance:580 KM
Total Halts:17
Zone:Konkan

First Departure:  Fri Sep 02, 2016 from Madgaon Junction
00112 / Madgaon - Vasai Road Fare Special (मडगांव - वसई रोड किराया विशेष) train operated by the Konkan which runs between Madgaon Junction and Vasai Road. The train leaves from Madgaon Junction on Fri at 21:00 hrs and reaches Vasai Road at 12:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madgaon Junction, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Vasai Road. It takes 15 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 580 kilometers.

The return train is 00111