CHI / Chiplun
चिपलून

Chiplun (चिपलून), station code CHI, is a railway station in Chiplun district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chiplun.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chiplun have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chiplun (CHI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 00:20 00:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09018 Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati F... Exp WR 00:36 00:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 01:02 01:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01595 Panvel - Madgaon Special... Exp KR 01:32 01:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
01145 Pune - Thivim Ganpati Spe... Exp CR 01:52 01:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon Jn - Nagpur Fare ... Exp CR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 03:02 03:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 03:02 03:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
01153 Mumbai LTT - Thokur Ganpa... Exp CR 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 03:24 03:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01169 Panvel - Kudal Ganpati Fa... Exp CR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 04:42 04:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01167 Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganpat... Exp CR 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01165 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... Exp CR 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01137 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01154 Thokur - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 08:05 08:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01141 Pune - Kudal Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 08:24 08:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
01143 Panvel - Kudal Ganpati Fa... Exp CR 08:46 08:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Jn Ganpa... Exp CR 08:46 08:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01172 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:46 11:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01166 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 12:20 12:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 13:00 13:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01157 Roha - Chiplun MEMU Ganpa... MEMU CR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
09411 Kudal - Ahmedabad Special... Exp WR 13:22 13:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09012 Kudal - Bandra Terminus G... Exp WR 13:22 13:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09149 Kudal - Vishvamitri Ganpa... Exp WR 13:22 13:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
01158 Chiplun - Roha MEMU Ganpa... MEMU CR - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06049 Panvel - Mangaluru Centra... Exp SR 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 14:44 14:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:34 15:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 15:43 15:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01596 Madgaon - Panvel Special... Exp KR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09004 Madgaon - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 16:40 16:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 16:52 16:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 16:52 16:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 17:25 17:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
01170 Kudal - Panvel Ganpati Fa... Exp CR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01168 Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganpat... Exp CR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09017 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati F... Exp WR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Thokur G... Exp WR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09003 Mumbai Central - Madgaon ... Exp WR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 18:52 18:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 19:46 19:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01138 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01142 Kudal - Pune Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 21:12 21:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
01146 Kudal - Pune Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 21:12 21:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
01144 Thivim - Panvel Ganpati F... Exp CR 21:12 21:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 21:20 21:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01171 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09412 Ahmedabad - Kudal Special... Exp WR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09011 Bandra Terminus - Kudal G... Exp WR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09150 Vishvamitri - Kudal Ganpa... Exp WR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09002 Thokur - Mumbai Central G... Exp WR 22:48 22:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 23:32 23:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chiplun by train, get complete information about CHI / Chiplun station, nearest airport to Chiplun. Complete list of trains to and from Chiplun

Loading...
Chiplun

Railway Station in Chiplun