CHI / Chiplun
चिपलून

Chiplun (चिपलून), station code CHI, is a railway station in Chiplun district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chiplun.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chiplun have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chiplun (CHI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 00:20 00:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF ... SF SWR 01:50 01:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... Exp CR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01453 Mumbai LTT - Surathkal Sp... Exp CR 02:52 02:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 03:02 03:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 03:02 03:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 03:30 03:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 04:45 04:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 04:48 04:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 05:06 05:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01454 Surathkal - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 08:36 08:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 11:00 11:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10105 Sindhudurg Express Exp KR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:46 11:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10106 Sindhudurg Passenger Exp KR 13:10 13:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 13:32 13:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 14:50 14:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:34 15:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 15:50 15:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 18:26 18:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 19:46 19:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 20:40 20:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF ... SF SWR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 23:32 23:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chiplun by train, get complete information about CHI / Chiplun station, nearest airport to Chiplun. Complete list of trains to and from Chiplun

Loading...
Chiplun

Railway Station in Chiplun