CHI / Chiplun
चिपलून

Chiplun (चिपलून), station code CHI, is a railway station in Chiplun district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chiplun.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chiplun have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chiplun (CHI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02620 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 00:30 00:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF S... Spec CR 00:42 00:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 00:49 00:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 00:54 00:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01230 Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT G... Spec CR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Fe... Spec SR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 01:36 01:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 01:36 01:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01214 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 01:54 01:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 01:54 01:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 02:24 02:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Spec WR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01111 Konkan Kanya Fare Special... Spec KR 04:10 04:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 04:25 04:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01015 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... Spec CR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... Spec CR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01003 Tutari (Rajya Rani) Speci... Spec CR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 05:52 05:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... Spec NR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01504 Ratnagiri - Diva Passenge... Spec KR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01151 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... Spec CR 09:16 09:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... Spec NWR 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
09331 Kochuveli - Indore Specia... Spec WR 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 09:41 09:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Spec CR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 10:12 10:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... Spec CR 10:12 10:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 10:50 10:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 11:01 11:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04696 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... Spec NR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Fe... Spec SR 11:34 11:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01505 Sindhudurg Express Specia... Spec KR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01113 Mandovi Fare Special Spec KR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... Spec CR 12:40 12:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01231 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Spec CR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 13:10 13:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01506 Sindhudurg Express Specia... Spec KR 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06001 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 14:14 14:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09332 Indore - Kochuveli Specia... Spec WR 14:54 14:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01114 Mandovi Fare Special Spec KR 15:16 15:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 15:44 15:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 16:02 16:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 16:20 16:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 16:54 16:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Spec WR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 17:25 17:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Spec CR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 18:42 18:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01016 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... Spec CR 18:44 18:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
01100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec CR 18:44 18:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 18:52 18:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... Spec NWR 18:52 18:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01152 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... Spec CR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 19:14 19:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02619 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 20:02 20:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01503 Diva - Ratnagiri Passenge... Spec KR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... Spec CR 21:12 21:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Sp... Spec CR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 22:54 22:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01004 Tutari (Rajya Rani) Speci... Spec CR 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
01112 Konkan Kanya Fare Special... Spec KR 23:22 23:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 23:39 23:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chiplun by train, get complete information about CHI / Chiplun station, nearest airport to Chiplun. Complete list of trains to and from Chiplun

Loading...
Chiplun

Railway Station in Chiplun