RN / Ratnagiri
रत्नागिरी

Ratnagiri (रत्नागिरी), station code RN, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ratnagiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ratnagiri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ratnagiri (RN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01503 Diva - Ratnagiri Passenge... Spec KR 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
01214 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 00:50 00:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01502 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Expre... Spec KR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
01501 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Expre... Spec KR - 01:40 - -
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 01:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Spec CR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF S... Spec CR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR - 02:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Fe... Spec SR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 02:57 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Spec NR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... Spec CR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec NR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 03:40 03:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 04:15 04:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... Spec SR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... Spec SR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF ... Spec NR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Spec WR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... Spec NR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 05:00 05:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
01504 Ratnagiri - Diva Passenge... Spec KR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01111 Konkan Kanya Fare Special... Spec KR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... Spec CR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01015 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... Spec CR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04564 Goa Sampark Kranti SF Spe... Spec NR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01003 Tutari (Rajya Rani) Speci... Spec CR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Spec WR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... Spec NWR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09331 Kochuveli - Indore Specia... Spec WR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Spe... Spec WR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Spec WR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 09:00 09:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Fe... Spec SR 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01151 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... Spec CR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... Spec CR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 11:00 11:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 11:05 11:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... Spec CR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Spec CR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01506 Sindhudurg Express Specia... Spec KR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 12:15 12:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Spec NR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec NR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06001 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 12:45 12:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... Spec SR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
04560 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF ... Spec NR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
04696 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... Spec NR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 13:25 13:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 13:25 13:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 13:30 13:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01114 Mandovi Fare Special Spec KR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01113 Mandovi Fare Special Spec KR 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02907 Madgaon - Hapa SF Special... Spec WR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
04563 Goa Sampark Kranti SF Spe... Spec NR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Spec CR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01505 Sindhudurg Express Specia... Spec KR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 15:25 15:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Spec WR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01231 Panvel - Sawantwadi Road ... Spec CR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 15:50 15:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Spec CR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 16:50 16:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 17:10 17:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Spec NR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Spec WR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02908 Hapa - Madgaon SF Special... Spec WR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09332 Indore - Kochuveli Specia... Spec WR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Spe... Spec WR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01016 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... Spec CR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec CR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01152 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... Spec CR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 18:20 18:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 18:50 18:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 18:50 18:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Sp... Spec CR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Spec NR 20:40 20:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... Spec NWR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06083 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 21:05 21:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 21:15 21:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01004 Tutari (Rajya Rani) Speci... Spec CR 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02619 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Spec WR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01112 Konkan Kanya Fare Special... Spec KR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 22:00 22:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... Spec SR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 22:15 22:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CS... Spec CR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 23:00 23:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 23:00 23:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02620 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... Spec CR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 23:20 23:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 23:20 23:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 23:20 23:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01230 Ratnagiri - Mumbai CSMT G... Spec CR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ratnagiri by train, get complete information about RN / Ratnagiri station, nearest airport to Ratnagiri. Complete list of trains to and from Ratnagiri

Loading...
Ratnagiri