RN / Ratnagiri
रत्नागिरी

Ratnagiri (रत्नागिरी), station code RN, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ratnagiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ratnagiri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ratnagiri (RN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF ... SF SWR 00:25 00:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... Exp CR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 00:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
10101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Expre... Exp KR - 01:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Expre... Exp KR 01:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01453 Mumbai LTT - Surathkal Sp... Exp CR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 04:50 04:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 04:50 04:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 05:00 05:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR - 05:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
01454 Surathkal - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 11:05 11:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10106 Sindhudurg Passenger Exp KR 11:50 11:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 12:30 12:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 13:30 13:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 13:40 13:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 14:10 14:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
10105 Sindhudurg Express Exp KR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 14:45 14:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 15:05 15:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 20:25 20:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 21:50 21:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 22:00 22:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 22:40 22:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 22:40 22:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF ... SF SWR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ratnagiri by train, get complete information about RN / Ratnagiri station, nearest airport to Ratnagiri. Complete list of trains to and from Ratnagiri

Loading...
Ratnagiri