RN / Ratnagiri
रत्नागिरी

Ratnagiri (रत्नागिरी), station code RN, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ratnagiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ratnagiri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ratnagiri (RN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 00:30 00:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon Jn - Nagpur Fare ... Exp CR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
09412 Ahmedabad - Kudal Special... Exp WR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09011 Bandra Terminus - Kudal G... Exp WR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
09150 Vishvamitri - Kudal Ganpa... Exp WR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 01:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR - 02:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09018 Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati F... Exp WR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 02:57 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 03:05 03:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01145 Pune - Thivim Ganpati Spe... Exp CR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 03:25 03:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01595 Panvel - Madgaon Special... Exp KR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01153 Mumbai LTT - Thokur Ganpa... Exp CR 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 04:40 04:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 05:00 05:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR - 05:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 06:00 06:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01154 Thokur - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 06:25 06:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 06:25 06:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01165 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... Exp CR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01137 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01141 Pune - Kudal Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 09:50 09:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 09:55 10:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01143 Panvel - Kudal Ganpati Fa... Exp CR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01166 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Jn Ganpa... Exp CR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 10:50 10:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 11:05 11:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09411 Kudal - Ahmedabad Special... Exp WR 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09012 Kudal - Bandra Terminus G... Exp WR 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09149 Kudal - Vishvamitri Ganpa... Exp WR 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 11:50 11:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 13:40 13:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01596 Madgaon - Panvel Special... Exp KR 15:00 15:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 15:05 15:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09004 Madgaon - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 15:25 15:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09017 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati F... Exp WR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 17:10 17:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 17:40 17:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 17:40 17:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01138 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01142 Kudal - Pune Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01146 Kudal - Pune Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01144 Thivim - Panvel Ganpati F... Exp CR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 20:20 20:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09003 Mumbai Central - Madgaon ... Exp WR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Thokur G... Exp WR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 20:55 21:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09002 Thokur - Mumbai Central G... Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 21:35 21:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 22:20 22:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 22:20 22:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 22:35 22:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 23:20 23:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ratnagiri by train, get complete information about RN / Ratnagiri station, nearest airport to Ratnagiri. Complete list of trains to and from Ratnagiri

Loading...
Ratnagiri