THVM / Thivim
थिविम

Thivim (थिविम), station code THVM, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thivim.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thivim have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thivim (THVM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 00:30 00:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF ... SF SWR 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 04:00 04:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 04:46 04:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 04:46 04:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... SF SR 04:46 04:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... SF SR 05:38 05:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 07:15 07:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 07:46 07:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20111 Konkan Kanya SF Express... SF KR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU DEMU KR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 09:04 09:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Expr... Exp CR 09:24 09:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
70103 Pernem - Madgaon DEMU... DEMU KR 09:42 09:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 12:00 12:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 12:04 12:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 12:20 12:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 12:56 12:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22230 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Van... VB CR 13:06 13:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 13:36 13:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 14:24 14:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22229 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Van... VB CR 14:24 14:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
70104 Madgaon - Pernem DEMU... DEMU KR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 17:30 17:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU DEMU KR 17:35 17:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR 18:53 18:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20112 Konkan Kanya SF Express... SF KR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... Exp CR 20:54 20:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF ... SF SWR 21:15 21:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 23:26 23:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about THVM / Thivim station, nearest airport to Thivim. Complete list of trains to and from Thivim

Loading...
Thivim