THVM / Thivim
थिविम

Thivim (थिविम), station code THVM, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thivim.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thivim have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thivim (THVM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 00:30 00:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Thokur G... Exp WR 00:40 00:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09003 Mumbai Central - Madgaon ... Exp WR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01154 Thokur - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:52 03:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 04:40 04:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01166 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 05:55 05:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
09018 Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati F... Exp WR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 06:36 06:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 07:15 07:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01595 Panvel - Madgaon Special... Exp KR 07:20 07:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01153 Mumbai LTT - Thokur Ganpa... Exp CR 08:06 08:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU DEMU KR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
70103 Pernem - Madgaon DEMU... DEMU KR 09:42 09:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09004 Madgaon - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09017 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati F... Exp WR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01165 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... Exp CR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01145 Pune - Thivim Ganpati Spe... Exp CR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
01596 Madgaon - Panvel Special... Exp KR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 12:00 12:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 12:04 12:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 12:15 12:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 12:22 12:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 12:54 12:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 12:56 12:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 14:03 14:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 14:24 14:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01144 Thivim - Panvel Ganpati F... Exp CR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Jn Ganpa... Exp CR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
70104 Madgaon - Pernem DEMU... DEMU KR 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 16:52 16:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09002 Thokur - Mumbai Central G... Exp WR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU DEMU KR 17:35 17:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR 18:53 18:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon Jn - Nagpur Fare ... Exp CR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06049 Panvel - Mangaluru Centra... Exp SR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 21:10 21:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 23:16 23:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thivim by train, get complete information about THVM / Thivim station, nearest airport to Thivim. Complete list of trains to and from Thivim

Loading...
Thivim