KKW / Kankavali
कणकवली

Kankavali (कणकवली), station code KKW, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kankavali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kankavali have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kankavali (KKW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 00:06 00:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:20 03:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01129 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Speci... Exp CR 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
20111 Konkan Kanya SF Express... SF KR 06:42 06:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09058 Mangaluru Jn. - Udhna Spe... Exp WR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09057 Udhna - Mangaluru Jn. Spe... Exp WR 07:12 07:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 07:54 07:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Expr... Exp CR 07:54 07:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10106 Sindhudurg Passenger Exp KR 09:27 09:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:30 11:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01464 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Sp... Exp CR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22229 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Van... VB CR 12:45 12:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 12:54 12:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 14:10 14:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22230 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Van... VB CR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 14:50 14:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 15:15 15:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:30 15:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 15:34 15:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
10105 Sindhudurg Express Exp KR 16:40 16:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
01188 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... ACExp CR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01130 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20112 Konkan Kanya SF Express... SF KR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 22:00 22:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... Exp CR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01463 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Sp... Exp CR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kankavali by train, get complete information about KKW / Kankavali station, nearest airport to Kankavali. Complete list of trains to and from Kankavali

Loading...
Kankavali