KKW / Kankavali
कणकवली

Kankavali (कणकवली), station code KKW, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kankavali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kankavali have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kankavali (KKW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01154 Thokur - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 03:14 03:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
09011 Bandra Terminus - Kudal G... Exp WR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09150 Vishvamitri - Kudal Ganpa... Exp WR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09412 Ahmedabad - Kudal Special... Exp WR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 04:20 04:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09018 Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati F... Exp WR 04:46 04:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01595 Panvel - Madgaon Special... Exp KR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01153 Mumbai LTT - Thokur Ganpa... Exp CR 06:24 06:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
01145 Pune - Thivim Ganpati Spe... Exp CR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 06:34 06:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01166 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09149 Kudal - Vishvamitri Ganpa... Exp WR 07:32 07:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
09411 Kudal - Ahmedabad Special... Exp WR 07:32 07:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
09012 Kudal - Bandra Terminus G... Exp WR 07:32 07:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 08:35 08:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01165 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... Exp CR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01137 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01141 Pune - Kudal Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:30 11:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09004 Madgaon - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
01143 Panvel - Kudal Ganpati Fa... Exp CR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09017 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati F... Exp WR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Jn Ganpa... Exp CR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 12:54 12:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01596 Madgaon - Panvel Special... Exp KR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 13:24 13:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 14:42 14:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01138 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 15:34 15:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 16:00 16:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01144 Thivim - Panvel Ganpati F... Exp CR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01146 Kudal - Pune Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01142 Kudal - Pune Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 17:02 17:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09002 Thokur - Mumbai Central G... Exp WR 18:34 18:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon Jn - Nagpur Fare ... Exp CR 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
09003 Mumbai Central - Madgaon ... Exp WR 22:35 22:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Thokur G... Exp WR 22:46 22:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 22:53 22:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kankavali by train, get complete information about KKW / Kankavali station, nearest airport to Kankavali. Complete list of trains to and from Kankavali

Loading...
Kankavali