KKW / Kankavali
कणकवली

Kankavali (कणकवली), station code KKW, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kankavali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kankavali have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kankavali (KKW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01293 Panvel - Karmali Special... SF CR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01291 Pune - Karmali Special... Exp CR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 04:20 04:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 04:24 04:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 05:06 05:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 06:34 06:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 06:41 06:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC S... ACSF CR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01287 Dadar - Thivim Special... Exp CR 09:24 09:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
01289 Panvel - Thivim Special... Exp CR 09:24 09:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
01292 Karmali - Pune Special... Exp CR 11:12 11:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
01294 Karmali - Panvel Special... SF CR 11:12 11:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:30 11:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 12:54 12:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 13:24 13:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01595 Panvel - Madgaon Christma... Exp KR 14:34 14:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 14:42 14:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01288 Thivim - Dadar Special... Exp CR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
01290 Thivim - Panvel Special... Exp CR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22116 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 16:00 16:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 17:02 17:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01596 Madgaon - Panvel Christma... Exp KR 17:56 17:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 21:50 21:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 22:53 22:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kankavali by train, get complete information about KKW / Kankavali station, nearest airport to Kankavali. Complete list of trains to and from Kankavali

Loading...
Kankavali