MAO / Madgaon Junction
मडगांव जंक्शन

Madgaon Junction (मडगांव जंक्शन), station code MAO, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madgaon Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madgaon Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 00:15 00:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 00:30 00:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 00:30 00:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... SF SR 01:05 01:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 01:10 01:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17316 Nagappattinam - Vasco-Da-... Exp SWR 01:30 01:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 02:00 02:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 02:30 02:40 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 03:25 03:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Ex... SF SR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
20931 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... SF WR 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... SF WR 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF ... SF SWR 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 04:35 04:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 05:40 05:45 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 05:40 05:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 05:40 05:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 06:40 06:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 06:55 07:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 07:00 07:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Ex... SF SR 07:00 07:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU DEMU KR 07:10 07:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56961 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 2,,3
SMTWTFS
56962 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR 08:14 08:15 1m 2,,3
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 08:40 08:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 08:40 08:50 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 08:45 08:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 08:50 09:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 08:50 09:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 08:50 09:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 08:50 09:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR - 09:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 09:15 09:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Nagappatt... Exp SWR 09:30 09:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 09:30 09:55 25m 2
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 09:40 - - 2,,3
SMTWTFS
01595 Karwar - Madgaon Express ... Exp KR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR - 10:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 10:00 10:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 10:20 10:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 10:30 10:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 10:30 10:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 10:30 10:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 10:45 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 10:50 11:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR - 11:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR - 11:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 11:20 11:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
70103 Pernem - Madgaon DEMU... DEMU KR 11:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 11:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 11:55 12:05 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 12:05 12:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR - 12:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR - 12:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 12:55 13:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Pas... Pass SWR 13:13 13:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 13:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Pas... Pass SWR 13:46 13:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 13:55 14:05 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 14:20 14:25 5m 1,,3
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 14:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
70104 Madgaon - Pernem DEMU... DEMU KR - 15:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 15:30 15:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 16:30 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
01596 Madgaon - Karwar Express ... Exp KR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 17:05 17:15 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 17:05 17:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 17:05 17:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 17:05 17:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 17:25 17:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR - 18:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
56965 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56966 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR 18:13 18:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... SF SR 18:25 18:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 18:25 18:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU DEMU KR 19:00 19:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 19:05 19:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 19:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF ... SF SWR 19:50 20:05 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR - 20:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... Exp CR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR 20:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 21:00 21:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... SF WR 21:15 21:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... SF WR 21:15 21:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 21:15 21:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 21:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR 22:30 - - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 22:40 22:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 23:30 23:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madgaon Junction by train, get complete information about MAO / Madgaon Junction station, nearest airport to Madgaon Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Madgaon Junction

Loading...
Madgaon Junction