MAO / Madgaon Junction
मडगांव जंक्शन

Madgaon Junction (मडगांव जंक्शन), station code MAO, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madgaon Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madgaon Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06097 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Ri... Spec SR 01:15 01:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... Spec SR 01:15 01:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 01:25 01:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... Spec WCR 01:35 01:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Spec NR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
02475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... Spec NWR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 02:10 02:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... Spec SR 02:10 02:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 02:15 02:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Spec WR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02619 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 02:30 02:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... Spec NWR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09331 Kochuveli - Indore Specia... Spec WR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Spe... Spec WR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 02:35 02:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Spec WR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 03:20 03:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF NR 03:30 - - 2,,3
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
09577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Spec WR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Fe... Spec SR 03:55 04:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
01213 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... Spec CR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 04:05 04:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 04:05 04:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 04:05 04:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 04:05 04:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 04:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Spec SCR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Spec SCR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 04:25 04:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 04:25 04:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 04:35 04:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... DEMU KR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
01086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... Spec CR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07339 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gam... Spec SWR 05:05 05:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 05:40 05:45 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... Spec WCR 05:50 06:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
02780 Goa Express Special Spec SWR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Spec CR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF S... Spec CR 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
01508 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Spec KR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 06:50 07:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 06:50 07:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 06:50 07:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 06:50 07:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 06:50 07:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
08048 Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Am... Spec SER 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Spec SCR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Spec NR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU DEMU KR 07:10 07:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 07:10 07:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 07:10 07:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 07:10 07:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07342 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Pas... Spec SWR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
56961 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 2,,3
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... Spec CR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec NR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Spec NR - 08:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec NR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Fe... Spec SR 08:00 08:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
06001 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 08:00 08:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
07341 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Pas... Spec SWR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56962 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR 08:14 08:15 1m 2,,3
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 08:15 08:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 08:25 08:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
01114 Mandovi Fare Special Spec KR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 08:40 09:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
01501 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Expre... Spec KR 08:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 08:55 09:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 09:05 09:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 09:30 09:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Spec SCR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07420 Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati ... Spec ER 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06551 Karwar - Vasco Special... Exp SWR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 09:40 - - 2,,3
SMTWTFS
01198 Poorna Express Special... Spec CR 09:40 09:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
01224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Spec CR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR - 10:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
02907 Madgaon - Hapa SF Special... Spec WR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04563 Goa Sampark Kranti SF Spe... Spec NR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 10:00 10:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 10:05 10:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Spec SR 10:25 10:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 10:25 10:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR - 10:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Spec WR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 10:45 10:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 10:45 10:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 10:45 10:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 10:45 10:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 10:45 10:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 10:50 11:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Spec WR 10:50 11:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 11:10 11:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 11:10 11:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 11:10 11:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR - 11:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
06336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Sp... Spec SR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
70103 Pernem - Madgaon DEMU... DEMU KR 11:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 11:55 12:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 12:00 12:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Spec NR 12:05 12:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 12:10 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
01111 Konkan Kanya Fare Special... Spec KR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR - 12:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
01100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec CR - 12:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 12:30 12:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 12:30 12:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 12:35 12:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 12:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
01197 Poorna Express Special... Spec CR 12:55 13:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 13:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04564 Goa Sampark Kranti SF Spe... Spec NR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 13:10 13:20 10m 1,,2
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 13:10 13:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Pas... Pass SWR 13:13 13:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... Spec CR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 13:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Pas... Pass SWR 13:46 13:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 13:55 14:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 13:55 14:00 5m 1,,3
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
06602 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Spec SR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 14:05 14:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
01151 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... Spec CR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
07603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Spec SCR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
08047 Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Am... Spec SER 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Spec SR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01152 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... Spec CR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 14:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Sp... Spec CR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
70104 Madgaon - Pernem DEMU... DEMU KR - 15:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
02779 Goa Express Special Spec SWR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR 15:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR - 16:00 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
06552 Vasco - Karwar Special... Exp SWR 16:25 16:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 16:30 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR - 16:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
01112 Konkan Kanya Fare Special... Spec KR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 16:50 17:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
01085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... Spec CR 17:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 17:10 17:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 17:10 17:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
06083 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ko... Spec SR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 17:25 17:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 18:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07343 Vasco Da Gama - Kulem Pas... Spec SWR 18:04 18:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
56965 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07344 Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Pas... Spec SWR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
56966 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR 18:13 18:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04560 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF ... Spec NR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
04696 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... Spec NR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
01214 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 18:40 18:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 18:40 18:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 18:40 18:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
01134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CS... Spec CR 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 18:45 19:00 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU DEMU KR 19:00 19:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 19:05 19:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02620 Matsyagandha SF Fare Spec... Spec SR 19:05 19:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 19:30 19:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01113 Mandovi Fare Special Spec KR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
01502 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Expre... Spec KR - 19:40 - -
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR - 20:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
01599 Madgaon - Bilaspur One Wa... Spec KR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR 20:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF NR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 21:00 21:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 21:00 21:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 21:00 21:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 21:00 21:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 21:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
01507 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Spec KR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 21:45 22:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
07340 Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpu... Spec SWR 21:45 22:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Spec WR 22:15 22:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
09332 Indore - Kochuveli Specia... Spec WR 22:15 22:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Spe... Spec WR 22:15 22:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
02908 Hapa - Madgaon SF Special... Spec WR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 22:20 22:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... DEMU KR 22:30 - - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 23:25 23:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 23:25 23:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Special... Spec SR 23:30 23:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti SF ... Spec NR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... Spec NR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madgaon Junction by train, get complete information about MAO / Madgaon Junction station, nearest airport to Madgaon Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Madgaon Junction

Loading...
Madgaon Junction