01035 / Mumbai CST - Gaya Weekly Special (UnReserved)

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Gaya Weekly Special (UnReserved), Train number 01035 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai CST.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Mumbai CST CSTM 00:20 - - 0.0 1
2. Dadar Central DR 00:33 00:35 2m - 9.0 1
3. Kalyan Junction KYN 01:30 01:33 3m - 53.5 1
4. Igatpuri IGP 03:20 03:25 5m - 135.3 1
5. Nasik Road NK 04:15 04:17 2m - 186.0 1
6. Manmad Junction MMR 05:07 05:10 3m - 258.9 1
7. Bhusaval Junction BSL 07:15 07:30 15m - 443.1 1
8. Itarsi Junction ET 13:20 13:25 5m - 749.9 1
9. Jabalpur Junction JBP 17:55 18:05 10m 4 994.9 1
10. Katni Junction KTE 19:20 19:25 5m 2 1085.7 1
11. Satna Junction STA 20:55 21:00 5m 2 1184.1 1
12. Chheoki Junction COI 01:25 01:27 2m 2 1354.3 2
13. Mughal Sarai Junction MGS 05:40 05:50 10m 2 1497.8 2
14. Bhabua Road BBU 06:30 06:32 2m - 1552.2 2
15. Sasaram Junction SSM 07:20 07:22 2m - 1599.8 2
16. Dehri On Sone DOS 07:37 07:39 2m - 1617.6 2
17. Gaya Junction GAYA 09:00 - - 1702.7 2
Train Details
Frequency Mon
Train Type:Express
Source:Mumbai CST
Departure:00:20
Destination:Gaya Junction
Arrival:09:00 (+1 night)
Travel time:32h 40m
Distance:1703 KM
Total Halts:15
Zone:Central Railway

01035 / Mumbai CST - Gaya Weekly Special (UnReserved) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai CST and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai CST on Mon at 00:20 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 09:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai CST, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 32 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1703 kilometers.

The return train is 01036