01035 / Mumbai CST - Gaya Weekly Special (UnReserved)

. Please verify from other sources.
The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Gaya Weekly Special (UnReserved), Train number 01035 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Departs @ 00:20 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Gaya Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. CSTM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:20 - - 0.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
2. DR Dadar Central 00:33 00:35 2m - 9.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 01:30 01:33 3m - 53.5 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
4. IGP Igatpuri 03:20 03:25 5m - 135.3 1 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
5. NK Nasik Road 04:15 04:17 2m - 186.0 1 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
6. MMR Manmad Junction 05:07 05:10 3m - 258.9 1 CR Nashik, Maharashtra
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 07:15 07:30 15m - 443.1 1 CR Bhusawal, Maharashtra
8. ET Itarsi Junction 13:20 13:25 5m - 749.9 1 WCR Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction 17:55 18:05 10m 4 994.9 1 WCR Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10. KTE Katni Junction 19:20 19:25 5m 2 1085.7 1 WCR Katni, Madhya Pradesh
11. STA Satna Junction 20:55 21:00 5m 2 1184.1 1 WCR Satna, Madhya Pradesh
12. COI Chheoki Junction 01:25 01:27 2m 2 1354.3 2 NCR Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 05:40 05:50 10m 2 1497.8 2 ECR Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
14. BBU Bhabua Road 06:30 06:32 2m - 1552.2 2 ECR Kaimur, Bihar
15. SSM Sasaram Junction 07:20 07:22 2m - 1599.8 2 ECR Rohtas, Bihar
16. DOS Dehri On Sone 07:37 07:39 2m - 1617.6 2 ECR Rohtas, Bihar
17. GAYA Gaya Junction 09:00 - - 1702.7 2 ECR Gaya, Bihar
01035 / Mumbai CST - Gaya Weekly Special (UnReserved) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gaya Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 00:20 hrs and reaches Gaya Junction at 09:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Gaya Junction. It takes 32 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1703 kilometers.

The return train is 01036