01107 / Panvel - Chiplun Ganpati Special
पनवेल - चिपलुन गणपति विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources..
The following table shows the schedule of 01107/Panvel - Chiplun Ganpati Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Panvel Junction.
Departs @ 11:10 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 (Chiplun)
SMTWTFS

Panvel - Chiplun Ganpati Special (01107) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNVL Panvel Junction 11:10 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. PEN Pen 11:48 11:50 2m - 35.3 1 CR
3. ROHA Roha 12:45 12:50 5m - 75.7 1 CR
4. KOL Kolad 13:01 13:02 1m - 88.7 1 KR
5. INP Indapur 13:10 13:11 1m - 99.6 1 KR
6. MNI Mangaon 13:21 13:22 1m - 106.2 1 KR
7. GNO Goregaon Road Halt 13:34 13:35 1m - 116.5 1 KR
8. VEER Veer 13:45 13:46 1m - 122.7 1 KR
9. SAPE Sape Wamne 13:55 13:56 1m - 130.2 1 KR
10. KFD Karanjadi 14:06 14:07 1m - 138.5 1 KR
11. VINH Vinhere 14:20 14:21 1m - 146.6 1 KR
12. DWV Diwan Khavati 14:30 14:31 1m - 156.5 1 KR
13. KHED Khed 15:00 15:01 1m - 174.1 1 KR
14. ANO Anjani 15:20 15:21 1m - 187.5 1 KR
15. CHI Chiplun 16:00 - - 203.7 1 KR
01107 / Panvel - Chiplun Ganpati Special (पनवेल - चिपलुन गणपति विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Panvel Junction and Chiplun. The train leaves from Panvel Junction on at 11:10 hrs and reaches Chiplun at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Panvel Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Chiplun. It takes 4 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 204 kilometers.

The return train is 01108.