01107 / Panvel - Chiplun Ganpati Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Panvel - Chiplun Ganpati Special, Train number 01107 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Panvel Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Panvel Junction PNVL 11:10 - - 0.0 1
2. Pen PEN 11:48 11:50 2m - 35.3 1
3. Roha ROHA 12:45 12:50 5m - 75.7 1
4. Kolad KOL 13:01 13:02 1m - 88.7 1
5. Indapur INP 13:10 13:11 1m - 99.6 1
6. Mangaon MNI 13:21 13:22 1m - 106.2 1
7. Goregaon Road Halt GNO 13:34 13:35 1m - 116.5 1
8. Veer VEER 13:45 13:46 1m - 122.7 1
9. Sape Wamne SAPE 13:55 13:56 1m - 130.2 1
10. Karanjadi KFD 14:06 14:07 1m - 138.5 1
11. Vinhere VINH 14:20 14:21 1m - 146.6 1
12. Diwan Khavati DWV 14:30 14:31 1m - 156.5 1
13. Khed KHED 15:00 15:01 1m - 174.1 1
14. Anjani ANO 15:20 15:21 1m - 187.5 1
15. Chiplun CHI 16:00 - - 203.7 1
Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:EMU/DEMU
Source:Panvel Junction
Departure:11:10
Destination:Chiplun
Arrival:16:00
Travel time:4h 50m
Distance:204 KM
Total Halts:13
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Mon Aug 29, 2016 from Panvel Junction
01107 / Panvel - Chiplun Ganpati Special train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Panvel Junction and Chiplun. The train leaves from Panvel Junction on Daily at 11:10 hrs and reaches Chiplun at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Panvel Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Chiplun. It takes 4 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 204 kilometers.

The return train is 01108