01108 / Chiplun - Panvel Ganpati Special
चिपलुन - पनवेल गणपति विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources..
The following table shows the schedule of 01108/Chiplun - Panvel Ganpati Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chiplun.
Departs @ 17:30 (Chiplun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chiplun - Panvel Ganpati Special (01108) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CHI Chiplun 17:30 - - 0.0 1 KR
2. ANO Anjani 17:46 17:47 1m - 16.2 1 KR
3. KHED Khed 18:06 18:08 2m - 29.6 1 KR
4. DWV Diwan Khavati 18:24 18:25 1m - 47.2 1 KR
5. VINH Vinhere 18:36 18:37 1m - 57.1 1 KR
6. KFD Karanjadi 18:50 18:51 1m - 65.2 1 KR
7. SAPE Sape Wamne 19:02 19:03 1m - 73.4 1 KR
8. VEER Veer 19:20 19:21 1m - 81.0 1 KR
9. GNO Goregaon Road Halt 19:31 19:32 1m - 87.2 1 KR
10. MNI Mangaon 20:20 20:21 1m - 97.5 1 KR
11. INP Indapur 20:30 20:31 1m - 104.1 1 KR
12. KOL Kolad 20:50 20:51 1m - 115.0 1 KR
13. ROHA Roha 21:05 21:10 5m - 128.0 1 CR
14. PEN Pen 21:43 21:45 2m - 168.4 1 CR
15. PNVL Panvel Junction 22:30 - - 203.7 1 CR
01108 / Chiplun - Panvel Ganpati Special (चिपलुन - पनवेल गणपति विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Chiplun and Panvel Junction. The train leaves from Chiplun on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Panvel Junction at 22:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chiplun, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Panvel Junction. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 204 kilometers.

The return train is 01107.