01108 / Chiplun - Panvel Ganpati Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Chiplun - Panvel Ganpati Special, Train number 01108 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chiplun.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Chiplun CHI 17:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Anjani ANO 17:46 17:47 1m - 16.2 1
3. Khed KHED 18:06 18:08 2m - 29.6 1
4. Diwan Khavati DWV 18:24 18:25 1m - 47.2 1
5. Vinhere VINH 18:36 18:37 1m - 57.1 1
6. Karanjadi KFD 18:50 18:51 1m - 65.2 1
7. Sape Wamne SAPE 19:02 19:03 1m - 73.4 1
8. Veer VEER 19:20 19:21 1m - 81.0 1
9. Goregaon Road Halt GNO 19:31 19:32 1m - 87.2 1
10. Mangaon MNI 20:20 20:21 1m - 97.5 1
11. Indapur INP 20:30 20:31 1m - 104.1 1
12. Kolad KOL 20:50 20:51 1m - 115.0 1
13. Roha ROHA 21:05 21:10 5m - 128.0 1
14. Pen PEN 21:43 21:45 2m - 168.4 1
15. Panvel Junction PNVL 22:30 - - 203.7 1
Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:EMU/DEMU
Source:Chiplun
Departure:17:30
Destination:Panvel Junction
Arrival:22:30
Travel time:5h 0m
Distance:204 KM
Total Halts:13
Zone:Central Railway

First Departure:  Mon Aug 29, 2016 from Chiplun
01108 / Chiplun - Panvel Ganpati Special train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Chiplun and Panvel Junction. The train leaves from Chiplun on Daily at 17:30 hrs and reaches Panvel Junction at 22:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chiplun, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Panvel Junction. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 204 kilometers.

The return train is 01107