01108 / Chiplun - Panvel Ganpati Special

. Please verify from other sources.
The table below shows the time schedule of Chiplun - Panvel Ganpati Special, Train number 01108 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chiplun.
Departs @ 17:30 (Chiplun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. CHI Chiplun 17:30 - - 0.0 1 KR Chiplun, Maharashtra
2. ANO Anjani 17:46 17:47 1m - 16.2 1 KR Sangli, Maharashtra
3. KHED Khed 18:06 18:08 2m - 29.6 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
4. DWV Diwan Khavati 18:24 18:25 1m - 47.2 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
5. VINH Vinhere 18:36 18:37 1m - 57.1 1 KR Raigad, Maharashtra
6. KFD Karanjadi 18:50 18:51 1m - 65.2 1 KR Raigad, Maharashtra
7. SAPE Sape Wamne 19:02 19:03 1m - 73.4 1 KR Raigad, Maharashtra
8. VEER Veer 19:20 19:21 1m - 81.0 1 KR Pune, Maharashtra
9. GNO Goregaon Road Halt 19:31 19:32 1m - 87.2 1 KR Raigad, Maharashtra
10. MNI Mangaon 20:20 20:21 1m - 97.5 1 KR Raigad, Maharashtra
11. INP Indapur 20:30 20:31 1m - 104.1 1 KR Pune, Maharashtra
12. KOL Kolad 20:50 20:51 1m - 115.0 1 KR Raigad, Maharashtra
13. ROHA Roha 21:05 21:10 5m - 128.0 1 CR Raigad, Maharashtra
14. PEN Pen 21:43 21:45 2m - 168.4 1 CR Raigad, Maharashtra
15. PNVL Panvel Junction 22:30 - - 203.7 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
01108 / Chiplun - Panvel Ganpati Special train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Chiplun and Panvel Junction. The train leaves from Chiplun on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Panvel Junction at 22:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chiplun, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Panvel Junction. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 204 kilometers.

The return train is 01107