02074 / Bhubaneswar - Howrah Janshatabdi Fair Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - Howrah Janshatabdi Fair Special, Train number 02074 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhubaneshwar.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Bhubaneshwar BBS 06:00 - - 0.0 1
2. Cuttack Junction CTC 06:30 06:32 2m - 27.0 1
3. Jajpur Kheonjhar Road JJKR 07:22 07:24 2m - 99.0 1
4. Bhadrak BHC 08:12 08:14 2m - 143.0 1
5. Soro SORO 08:34 08:36 2m - 172.0 1
6. Balasore BLS 09:00 09:04 4m - 205.0 1
7. Jaleswar JER 09:36 09:38 2m - 252.0 1
8. Kharagpur Junction KGP 10:40 10:50 10m - 323.0 1
9. Howrah Junction HWH 12:40 - - 441.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Sun
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:Bhubaneshwar
Departure:06:00
Destination:Howrah Junction
Arrival:12:40
Travel time:6h 40m
Distance:441 KM
Total Coaches:12
Total Halts:9
Zone:East Coast Railway

First Departure:  Sun May 08, 2016 from Bhubaneshwar
02074 / Bhubaneswar - Howrah Janshatabdi Fair Special train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Bhubaneshwar and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Bhubaneshwar on Sun at 06:00 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhubaneshwar, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 6 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 441 kilometers.

The return train is 02073