02088 / Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Weekly Special (One Way)
मण्डुवाडीह - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एकतरफा सुपरफास्ट विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Weekly Special (One Way), Train number 02088 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Manduadih.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Manduadih MUV 06:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Gyanpur Road GYN 08:20 08:22 2m - 68.7 1
3. Allahabad Junction ALD 09:50 10:10 20m - 120.4 1
4. Manikpur Junction MKP 12:57 13:00 3m - 220.3 1
5. Satna Junction STA 14:15 14:20 5m - 297.9 1
6. Katni Junction KTE 15:00 15:05 5m - 396.3 1
7. Jabalpur Junction JBP 16:40 16:45 5m - 487.1 1
8. Itarsi Junction ET 20:30 20:35 5m - 732.1 1
9. Khandwa Junction KNW 22:25 22:30 5m - 915.3 1
10. Bhusaval Junction BSL 00:05 00:15 10m - 1038.9 2
11. Nasik Road NK 03:20 03:23 3m - 1296.0 2
12. Igatpuri IGP 04:35 04:40 5m - 1346.7 2
13. Kalyan Junction KYN 06:27 06:30 3m - 1428.5 2
14. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus LTT 07:30 - - 1465.2 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Thu
Train Type:Superfast
Source:Manduadih
Departure:06:30
Destination:Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Arrival:07:30 (+1 night)
Coach:2A 3A SL
Travel time:25h 0m
Distance:1465 KM
Total Coaches:12
Total Halts:12
Gauge Type:Metre gauge
Zone:North Western Railway

First Departure:  Thu Apr 06, 2017 from Manduadih
Last Arrival:  Fri Jun 30, 2017 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

02088 / Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Weekly Special (One Way) (मण्डुवाडीह - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एकतरफा सुपरफास्ट विशेष) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Manduadih on Thu at 06:30 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Manduadih, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 25 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1465 kilometers.

The return train is 01087