02088 / Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
चुरू - जयपुर एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल

The table below shows the time schedule of Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved), Train number 02088 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sikar Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Sikar Junction SIKR 06:20 - - 0.0 1
2. Goriyan GIO 06:42 06:43 1m 1 13.8 1
3. Ranolishishu RNIS 06:51 06:52 1m - 18.9 1
4. Palsana PLSN 07:05 07:06 1m 1 27.4 1
5. Baori Thikria BOTI 07:22 07:23 1m 1 38.6 1
6. Sonthaliya SNTH 07:32 07:33 1m - 43.3 1
7. Ringas Junction RGS 07:55 08:04 9m - 50.1 1
8. Chhota Gudha COD 08:16 08:17 1m - 58.8 1
9. Govindgarh Malikpur GND 08:30 08:31 1m 1 68.0 1
10. Loharwara LHW 08:39 08:40 1m - 73.6 1
11. Chomun Samod COM 08:48 08:50 2m 1 78.9 1
12. Bhaton Ki Gali BHG 08:58 08:59 1m 1 84.8 1
13. Nindhar Benar NDH 09:12 09:13 1m 1 96.3 1
14. Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 09:23 09:25 2m 1 103.9 1
15. Jaipur Junction JP 09:45 - - 107.3 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Passenger
Source:Sikar Junction
Departure:06:20
Destination:Jaipur Junction
Arrival:09:45
Travel time:3h 25m
Distance:107 KM
Total Coaches:12
Total Halts:13
Gauge Type:Metre gauge
Zone:North Western Railway

02088 / Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (चुरू - जयपुर एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Sikar Junction on Daily at 06:20 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sikar Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 02087