02087 / Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
जयपुर - चुरू पैसेंजर (मीटर गेज)

The following table shows the schedule of 02087/Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction.
Departs @ 21:05 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:20 (Sikar Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. JP Jaipur Junction 21:05 - - 0.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
2. DKBJ Dahar Ka Balaji 21:18 21:20 2m - 3.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
3. NDH Nindhar Benar 21:30 21:31 1m - 11.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
4. BHG Bhaton Ki Gali 21:44 21:45 1m - 22.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
5. COM Chomun Samod 21:53 21:55 2m - 28.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
6. GND Govindgarh Malikpur 22:08 22:10 2m - 39.0 1 NWR Jaipur, Rajasthan
7. RGS Ringas Junction 22:44 22:47 3m - 57.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
8. BOTI Baori Thikria 23:08 23:09 1m - 68.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
9. PLSN Palsana 23:25 23:26 1m - 80.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
10. GIO Goriyan 23:44 23:45 1m - 93.0 1 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan
11. SIKR Sikar Junction 00:20 - - 107.0 2 NWR Sikar, Rajasthan

Coach detail

02087 / Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (जयपुर - चुरू पैसेंजर (मीटर गेज)) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Sikar Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 21:05 hrs and reaches Sikar Junction at 00:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Sikar Junction. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 02088