02087 / Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
जयपुर - चुरू पैसेंजर (मीटर गेज)

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved), Train number 02087 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Jaipur Junction JP 21:05 - - 0.0 1
2. Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 21:18 21:20 2m - 3.0 1
3. Nindhar Benar NDH 21:30 21:31 1m - 11.0 1
4. Bhaton Ki Gali BHG 21:44 21:45 1m - 22.0 1
5. Chomun Samod COM 21:53 21:55 2m - 28.0 1
6. Govindgarh Malikpur GND 22:08 22:10 2m - 39.0 1
7. Ringas Junction RGS 22:44 22:47 3m - 57.0 1
8. Baori Thikria BOTI 23:08 23:09 1m - 68.0 1
9. Palsana PLSN 23:25 23:26 1m - 80.0 1
10. Goriyan GIO 23:44 23:45 1m - 93.0 1
11. Sikar Junction SIKR 00:20 - - 107.0 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Passenger
Source:Jaipur Junction
Departure:21:05
Destination:Sikar Junction
Arrival:00:20
Travel time:3h 15m
Distance:107 KM
Total Coaches:12
Total Halts:11
Gauge Type:Metre gauge
Zone:North Western Railway

02087 / Jaipur - Sikar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (जयपुर - चुरू पैसेंजर (मीटर गेज)) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Sikar Junction. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on Daily at 21:05 hrs and reaches Sikar Junction at 00:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Sikar Junction. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 107 kilometers.

The return train is 02088