08624 / Patna - Ranchi AC Special
पटना - राँची वातानुकूलित विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 08624/Patna - Ranchi AC Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Patna Junction
.
Departs @ 10:30 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Patna - Ranchi AC Special (08624) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PNBE Patna Junction 10:30 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. JHD Jehanabad 11:30 11:32 2m - 45.0 1 ECR
3. GAYA Gaya Junction 12:40 13:00 20m - 92.3 1 ECR
4. KQR Koderma Junction 14:00 14:02 2m - 168.5 1 ECR
5. HZBN Hazaribagh Town 15:30 15:32 2m - 248.1 1 ECR
6. BRKA Barkakana Junction 18:15 18:25 10m - 305.3 1 ECR
7. MURI Muri Junction 19:50 19:55 5m - 363.8 1 SER
8. RNC Ranchi Junction 21:30 - - 423.8 1 SER
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
08624 / Patna - Ranchi AC Special (पटना - राँची वातानुकूलित विशेष) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction. The train leaves from Patna Junction on at 10:30 hrs and reaches Ranchi Junction at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Patna Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Ranchi Junction. It takes 11 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 424 kilometers.

The return train is 08623.
Loading...