08639 / Ara - Ranchi Inaugural Special
आरा - राँची उद्घाटन विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 08639/Ara - Ranchi Inaugural Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ara Junction.
Departs @ 16:00 (Ara Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ara - Ranchi Inaugural Special (08639) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ARA Ara Junction 16:00 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. SSM Sasaram Junction 18:50 19:20 30m - 97.0 1 ECR
3. GAYA Gaya Junction 20:40 20:45 5m - 199.9 1 ECR
4. KQR Koderma Junction 22:08 22:10 2m - 276.1 1 ECR
5. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 00:05 00:15 10m - 369.6 2 ECR
6. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 01:25 01:30 5m - 401.9 2 SER
7. MURI Muri Junction 02:25 02:30 5m - 454.6 2 SER
8. RNC Ranchi Junction 04:00 - - 514.7 2 SER
Last Updated: 28-Feb-19 20:54 IST
08639 / Ara - Ranchi Inaugural Special (आरा - राँची उद्घाटन विशेष) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Ara Junction and Ranchi Junction. The train leaves from Ara Junction on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Ranchi Junction at 04:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ara Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Ranchi Junction. It takes 12 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 515 kilometers.
Loading...