11029 / Koyna Express
कोयना एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11029/Koyna Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 08:40 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:25 (Kolhapur CSMT Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Koyna Express (11029) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 - 8 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 08:51 08:53 2m 4 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 09:18 09:20 2m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 09:32 09:35 3m 4 51.5 1 CR
5. NRL Neral Junction 10:04 10:05 1m 1 84.6 1 CR
6. KJT Karjat Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 1 98.0 1 CR
7. KAD Khandala 10:59 11:00 1m 1 122.1 1 CR
8. LNL Lonavala 11:07 11:10 3m 1 125.8 1 CR
9. TGN Talegaon 11:39 11:40 1m 1 155.4 1 CR
10. CCH Chinchwad 11:59 12:00 1m 2 173.1 1 CR
11. KK Khadki 12:09 12:10 1m 1 183.5 1 CR
12. SVJR Shivajinagar 12:19 12:20 1m 2 187.1 1 CR
13. PUNE Pune Junction 12:40 12:45 5m 1 189.5 1 CR
14. GPR Ghorpuri 12:51 12:52 1m 1 191.7 1 CR
15. JJR Jejuri 13:49 13:50 1m 1 247.5 1 CR
16. NIRA Nira 14:23 14:25 2m 1 274.1 1 CR
17. LNN Lonand Junction 14:34 14:35 1m 1 281.7 1 CR
18. WTR Wathar 15:14 15:15 1m 1 309.0 1 CR
19. STR Satara 15:57 16:00 3m 1 334.9 1 CR
20. KRG Koregaon 16:14 16:15 1m 1 345.7 1 CR
21. RMP Rahimatpur 16:24 16:25 1m 1 356.0 1 CR
22. TAZ Targaon 16:39 16:40 1m 1 367.0 1 CR
23. MSR Masur 16:54 16:55 1m 1 379.9 1 CR
24. SIW Shirravde 17:04 17:05 1m 1 385.0 1 CR
25. KRD Karad 17:22 17:25 3m 1 393.6 1 CR
26. TKR Takari 17:54 17:55 1m 1 421.0 1 CR
27. KOV Kirloskarvadi 18:09 18:10 1m - 428.7 1 CR
28. BVQ Bhilavdi 18:24 18:25 1m 1 442.3 1 CR
29. SLI Sangli 18:42 18:45 3m 3 461.7 1 CR
30. MRJ Miraj Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 1 468.8 1 CR
31. JSP Jayasingpur 19:24 19:25 1m 2 480.5 1 CR
32. HTK Hatkanagale 19:39 19:40 1m 1 495.2 1 CR
33. RKD Rukadi 19:49 19:50 1m 1 502.4 1 CR
34. VV Valivade 19:59 20:00 1m 1 509.2 1 CR
35. KOP Kolhapur CSMT Terminal 20:25 - 2 515.8 1 CR
Last Updated: 04-Jul-19 08:46 IST

Coach detail

11029 / Koyna Express (कोयना एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT Terminal. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 08:40 hrs and reaches Kolhapur CSMT Terminal at 20:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Kolhapur CSMT Terminal. It takes 11 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 516 kilometers.

The return train is 11030.
Loading...