11030 / Koyna Express
कोयना एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11030/Koyna Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal
.
Departs @ 08:05 (Kolhapur CSMT Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:05 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Koyna Express (11030) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOP Kolhapur CSMT Terminal 08:05 - 2 0.0 1 CR
2. VV Valivade 08:15 08:16 1m 1 6.6 1 CR
3. RKD Rukadi 08:25 08:26 1m 1 13.4 1 CR
4. HTK Hatkanagale 08:35 08:36 1m - 20.6 1 CR
5. NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge 08:44 08:45 1m - 27.8 1 CR
6. JSP Jayasingpur 08:53 08:54 1m - 35.3 1 CR
7. MRJ Miraj Junction 09:12 09:15 3m 1 47.0 1 CR
8. VRB Vishrambag 09:21 09:22 1m 1 52.4 1 CR
9. SLI Sangli 09:27 09:30 3m 1 54.1 1 CR
10. BVQ Bhilavdi 09:49 09:50 1m 1 73.5 1 CR
11. KOV Kirloskarvadi 10:04 10:05 1m - 87.2 1 CR
12. TKR Takari 10:14 10:15 1m 1 94.8 1 CR
13. KRD Karad 10:42 10:45 3m - 122.2 1 CR
14. MSR Masur 11:04 11:05 1m 1 135.9 1 CR
15. TAZ Targaon 11:14 11:15 1m 1 148.8 1 CR
16. RMP Rahimatpur 11:29 11:30 1m 1 159.9 1 CR
17. KRG Koregaon 11:44 11:45 1m 1 170.1 1 CR
18. STR Satara 12:02 12:05 3m - 180.9 1 CR
19. WTR Wathar 12:34 12:35 1m 1 206.8 1 CR
20. LNN Lonand Junction 13:09 13:10 1m - 234.1 1 CR
21. NIRA Nira 13:29 13:30 1m 1 241.7 1 CR
22. JJR Jejuri 14:09 14:10 1m 1 268.3 1 CR
23. GPR Ghorpuri 15:14 15:15 1m 2 324.1 1 CR
24. PUNE Pune Junction 15:40 15:45 5m 5 326.3 1 CR
25. SVJR Shivajinagar 15:52 15:53 1m 1 328.7 1 CR
26. CCH Chinchwad 16:14 16:15 1m 3 342.7 1 CR
27. TGN Talegaon 16:41 16:42 1m 2 360.4 1 CR
28. LNL Lonavala 17:03 17:05 2m 2 390.0 1 CR
29. KAD Khandala 17:09 17:10 1m 3 393.7 1 CR
30. KJT Karjat Junction 17:53 17:55 2m 2 417.8 1 CR
31. KYN Kalyan Junction 18:47 18:50 3m 7 464.3 1 CR
32. TNA Thane 19:12 19:15 3m 6 482.5 1 CR
33. DR Dadar Central 19:37 19:40 3m 6 506.8 1 CR
34. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 - 16 515.8 1 CR
Last Updated: 04-Jul-19 08:45 IST

Coach detail

11030 / Koyna Express (कोयना एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Kolhapur CSMT Terminal and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal on at 08:05 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolhapur CSMT Terminal, crosses 32 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 12 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 516 kilometers.

The return train is 11029.
Loading...