11205 / Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express
मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - करीमनगर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11205/Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 16:40 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Karimnagar)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (11205) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 17:17 17:20 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
3. IGP Igatpuri 19:50 19:55 5m - 116.1 1 CR
4. DVL Devlali 20:33 20:35 2m 1 161.1 1 CR
5. NK Nasik Road 20:40 20:45 5m 2 166.7 1 CR
6. MMR Manmad Junction 22:10 22:15 5m - 239.7 1 CR
7. RGO Rotegaon 22:49 22:50 1m - 290.7 1 SCR
8. LSR Lasur 23:09 23:10 1m - 317.7 1 SCR
9. AWB Aurangabad 00:25 00:30 5m - 351.4 2 SCR
10. J Jalna 01:30 01:32 2m - 414.1 2 SCR
11. PTU Partur 01:59 02:00 1m - 458.8 2 SCR
12. SELU Selu 02:29 02:30 1m 1 486.1 2 SCR
13. PBN Parbhani Junction 04:00 04:02 2m - 528.6 2 SCR
14. PAU Purna Junction 05:05 05:10 5m - 557.0 2 SCR
15. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:58 06:00 2m 1 587.4 2 SCR
16. MUE Mudkhed Junction 06:58 07:00 2m - 609.8 2 SCR
17. UMRI Umri 07:24 07:25 1m 1 629.5 2 SCR
18. DAB Dharmabad 07:49 07:50 1m - 659.0 2 SCR
19. BSX Basar 08:04 08:05 1m 1 668.9 2 SCR
20. NZB Nizamabad 09:00 09:05 5m 3 698.1 2 SCR
21. ARMU Armur 10:05 10:06 1m 1 727.2 2 SCR
22. LPJL Lingampet - Jagityal 11:25 11:26 1m 1 793.0 2 SCR
23. KRMR Karimnagar 13:40 - 1 841.0 2 SCR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:35 IST

Coach detail

11205 / Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - करीमनगर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karimnagar. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 16:40 hrs and reaches Karimnagar at 13:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Karimnagar. It takes 21 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 841 kilometers.

The return train is 11206.
Loading...