11265 / Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express
जबलपुर - अंबिकापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Jabalpur Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 11265/Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 14:00 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:00 (Ambikapur)
SMTWTFS

Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express (11265) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 14:00 - 3 0.0 1 WCR
2. SHR Sihora Road 14:28 14:30 2m 1 38.5 1 WCR
3. KTES Katni South 15:05 15:10 5m 2 88.9 1 WCR
4. UMR Umaria 16:52 16:54 2m 1 147.1 1 SECR
5. BRS Birsinghpur 17:18 17:20 2m 1 176.9 1 SECR
6. SDL Shahdol 18:05 18:15 10m 1 214.4 1 SECR
7. BUH Burhar 18:31 18:33 2m 1 233.8 1 SECR
8. APR Anuppur Junction 19:00 19:05 5m 3 255.1 1 SECR
9. KTMA Kotma 19:33 19:34 1m 1 286.7 1 SECR
10. BJRI Bijuri 19:56 20:01 5m 1 302.4 1 SECR
11. BRH Baikunthpur Road 20:54 20:56 2m 1 353.3 1 SECR
12. KTO Katora 21:10 21:12 2m 1 369.5 1 SECR
13. BSPR Bishrampur 22:20 22:22 2m 1 409.4 1 SECR
14. ABKP Ambikapur 23:00 - 1 428.4 1 SECR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:45 IST

Coach detail

11265 / Jabalpur - Ambikapur Intercity Express (जबलपुर - अंबिकापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Ambikapur. The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on at 14:00 hrs and reaches Ambikapur at 23:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Ambikapur. It takes 9 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 428 kilometers.

The return train is 11266.
Loading...