11266 / Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express
अंबिकापुर - जबलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11266/Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ambikapur.
Departs @ 06:15 (Ambikapur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:55 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express (11266) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ABKP Ambikapur 06:15 - 1 0.0 1 SECR
2. BSPR Bishrampur 06:34 06:36 2m 1 19.0 1 SECR
3. KTO Katora 07:10 07:12 2m 1 58.9 1 SECR
4. BRH Baikunthpur Road 07:26 07:28 2m 1 75.1 1 SECR
5. BJRI Bijuri 08:30 08:35 5m 2 126.0 1 SECR
6. KTMA Kotma 08:49 08:51 2m - 141.7 1 SECR
7. APR Anuppur Junction 09:25 09:30 5m 3 173.3 1 SECR
8. BUH Burhar 09:48 09:50 2m 2 194.6 1 SECR
9. SDL Shahdol 10:15 10:25 10m 2 214.0 1 SECR
10. BRS Birsinghpur 11:01 11:03 2m 2 251.4 1 SECR
11. UMR Umaria 11:32 11:34 2m 2 281.3 1 SECR
12. KTES Katni South 13:10 13:15 5m 2 339.5 1 WCR
13. SHR Sihora Road 13:53 13:55 2m 2 389.9 1 WCR
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction 14:55 - 4 428.4 1 WCR
Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 10:26 IST

Coach detail

11266 / Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express (अंबिकापुर - जबलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Ambikapur and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Ambikapur on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 14:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ambikapur, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 8 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 428 kilometers.

The return train is 11265.
Loading...