12002 / New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
नई दिल्ली - हबीबगंज शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12002/New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 06:00 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25 (Habibganj)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express (12002) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 06:00 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 07:23 07:24 1m 1 141.2 1 NCR
3. AGC Agra Cantt. 07:57 08:02 5m 1 195.0 1 NCR
4. DHO Dholpur Junction 08:42 08:43 1m 2 247.6 1 NCR
5. MRA Morena 09:02 09:03 1m 1 274.5 1 NCR
6. GWL Gwalior Junction 09:28 09:33 5m 1 313.2 1 NCR
7. JHS Jhansi Junction 10:45 10:50 5m 1 410.7 1 NCR
8. LAR Lalitpur Junction 11:41 11:42 1m 2 501.1 1 NCR
9. BPL Bhopal Junction 13:55 14:00 5m 1 702.5 1 WCR
10. HBJ Habibganj 14:25 - 1 708.8 1 WCR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 08:52 IST

Coach detail

The 12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express (नई दिल्ली - भोपाल हबीबगंज शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) is a train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi, the main railway station of India's capital territory, and Habibganj the second railway station of Bhopal City, the state capital of central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh.

Next to Gatimaan Express, this is the second fastest train in India with the top speed of 150 km/h (93 mph) on the New Delhi-Agra stretch. The train commenced service in 1988 and was the first Shatabdi train to be introduced. The train runs at an average speed of 89 km/h (55 mph), including halts.

First service: 14 November 1988 between New Delhi & Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh

Loading...