LAR / Lalitpur Junction
ललितपुर जंक्शन

Lalitpur Junction (ललितपुर जंक्शन), station code LAR, is a railway station in Lalitpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lalitpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lalitpur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 00:03 00:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NWR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 02:29 02:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) SF CR 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 03:21 03:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 03:37 03:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 03:45 04:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 04:09 04:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 04:21 04:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12108 Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT ... SF CR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19314 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 05:44 05:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 05:56 05:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 06:02 06:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 06:11 06:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Virangana Lakshm... Pass NCR 06:24 06:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 06:38 06:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 06:42 06:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 06:42 06:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01025 Mumbai LTT - Ballia Summe... Exp CR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01027 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Su... Exp CR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01921 Pune - Virangana Lakshmib... SF NCR 08:05 08:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... SF CR 08:17 08:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51818 Virangana Lakshmibai - Kh... Pass NCR 08:50 09:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51812 Virangana Lakshmibai - Bi... Pass NCR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 09:20 09:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 09:50 09:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 10:04 10:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Mumbai LTT Summe... Exp CR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Su... Exp CR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
51817 Khajuraho - Virangana Lak... Pass NCR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Rani Kamlapat... Shtb NR 11:42 11:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 12:04 12:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 12:34 12:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 12:50 12:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 13:09 13:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01922 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jha... SF NCR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 14:27 14:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 14:38 14:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 15:30 15:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51811 Bina - Virangana Lakshmib... Pass NCR 16:09 16:12 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 16:15 16:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 16:19 16:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 16:19 16:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 17:04 17:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 17:07 17:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12001 Rani Kamlapati - New Delh... Shtb NR 17:29 17:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 17:59 18:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 18:39 18:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 19:09 19:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 19:14 19:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Exp NWR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 20:04 20:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51828 Virangana Lakshmibai - It... Pass NCR 20:07 20:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 20:14 20:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 21:28 21:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 21:49 21:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 21:49 21:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 21:49 21:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 21:50 22:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 22:20 22:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 22:20 22:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 22:32 22:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 22:46 22:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS

Lalitpur Junction railway station in the Lalitpur distict of Uttar Pradesh and its code is LAR, under Jhansi division of North Central Railway. It lies on the main Delhi-Chennai, one of the Delhi-Mumbai lines and Lalitpur-Tikamgarh line.

The Lalitpur railway station has 3 platforms and Junction point of Jhansi, Bina and Tikamgarh.


Loading...
Lalitpur Junction