LAR / Lalitpur Junction
ललितपुर जंक्शन

Lalitpur Junction (ललितपुर जंक्शन), station code LAR, is a railway station in Lalitpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lalitpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lalitpur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02534 Pushpak Express Covid-19 ... Spec NER 00:03 00:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... Spec WCR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 00:32 00:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Spec NCR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 01:09 01:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 01:13 01:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19663 Indore - Khajuraho Expres... Exp NWR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... Spec NER 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 02:44 02:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02130 Tulsi Express Covid - 19 ... Spec CR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19664 Khajuraho - Indore Expres... Exp NWR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 03:03 03:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 03:03 03:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 03:03 03:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 03:04 03:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... Spec NER 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 03:21 03:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 03:30 03:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
01842 Gita Jayanti Express Covi... Spec NCR 03:30 03:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 03:37 03:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 03:40 03:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02920 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02533 Pushpak Express Covid-19 ... Spec NER 04:09 04:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12108 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT ... SF CR 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal Covid... Spec WCR 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 04:55 04:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT SF F... Spec CR 05:05 05:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 05:39 05:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Spec CR 05:56 05:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02722 Dakshin SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SCR 06:11 06:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 06:24 06:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 06:32 06:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Fe... Spec NER 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 06:47 06:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 07:05 07:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... SF CR 07:48 07:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 07:52 07:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02107 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow SF F... Spec CR 08:17 08:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
51818 Jhansi - Khajuraho Passen... Pass NCR 08:50 09:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 08:55 08:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51812 Jhansi - Bina Passenger... Pass NCR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 09:45 09:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festiva... Spec ECoR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fest... Spec SECR 10:04 10:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 10:25 10:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 10:25 10:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Spec NR 11:27 11:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
04117 Khajuraho - Lalitpur Spec... Spec NCR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
51817 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Shtb NR 11:36 11:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04118 Lalitpur - Khajuraho Spec... Spec NCR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01077 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 12:04 12:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 12:10 12:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Spec SR 12:34 12:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 12:50 12:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02137 Punjab Mail Covid - 19 Sp... Spec CR 12:50 12:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02138 Punjab Mail Covid - 19 Sp... Spec CR 13:09 13:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 13:28 13:29 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fest... Spec SECR 14:27 14:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festiva... Spec ECoR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 15:44 15:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 15:45 15:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 15:48 15:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 16:09 16:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51811 Bina - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 16:09 16:12 3m 3
SMTWTFS
09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Speci... Spec WR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 17:04 17:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 17:04 17:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Spec NR 17:22 17:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 17:25 17:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... Spec NER 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 17:49 17:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 17:49 17:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 17:49 17:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 17:59 18:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... Spec NER 17:59 18:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 18:00 18:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 18:32 18:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Pa... Spec CR 18:39 18:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 18:41 18:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Spec NCR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 19:45 19:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 19:48 19:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Spec WR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02721 Dakshin SF Covid - 19 Spe... SF SCR 20:04 20:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 20:07 20:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01078 Jhelum Covid - 19 Special... Spec CR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 20:09 20:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Sp... Spec ECoR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 20:23 20:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02919 Malwa SF Covid-19 Special... Spec WR 20:25 20:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 20:49 20:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Speci... Spec WR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 21:10 21:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 21:27 21:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec WCR 21:28 21:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 21:50 21:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Covid... Spec WCR 21:50 21:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Spec WR 21:50 21:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 21:50 22:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
01841 Gita Jayanti Express Covi... Spec NCR 21:50 22:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09313 Indore - Patna Festival S... Spec WR 21:59 22:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 22:29 22:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02129 Tulsi Express Covid - 19 ... Spec CR 22:32 22:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 22:34 22:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 22:58 23:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 23:00 23:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 23:02 23:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai... Spec SR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Fe... Spec NER 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 23:12 23:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 23:32 23:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS

Lalitpur Junction railway station in the Lalitpur distict of Uttar Pradesh and its code is LAR, under Jhansi division of North Central Railway. It lies on the main Delhi-Chennai, one of the Delhi-Mumbai lines and Lalitpur-Tikamgarh line.

The Lalitpur railway station has 3 platforms and Junction point of Jhansi, Bina and Tikamgarh.


Loading...
Lalitpur Junction